Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kim To Chandisar Bus

Book Kim to Chandisar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kim to Chandisar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kim to Chandisar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandisar to Kim busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sairam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

20:15

Kim opp-shiv shakti hotel

7h 35m

03:50 19th Jul

Chandisar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Goga Sikotar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:40

Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48

7h 20m

07:00 19th Jul

Chandisar

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

01:15

Kim,Charrsta

7h 55m

09:10 19th Jul

Chandisar

₹1425

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1425

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

New Rajwadi Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:15

Shiv Shakti Hotel Kim By Pass

8h 0m

07:15 19th Jul

Chandisar Chokdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 700

Rathod Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel By Pass

8h 10m

06:55 19th Jul

Chandisar On Hhway

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

Vaghani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:10

Kim Bypass Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48

7h 50m

07:00 19th Jul

Chandisar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Vayun Neeta Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:35

Vyara Highway

7h 55m

07:30 19th Jul

Deesa - Palanpur Highway

₹600

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 600

Shri Mahadev Travels (SRT)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5

18:15

Kim chowkdi

7h 30m

01:45 19th Jul

Chandisar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Shri Mahadev Travels(Padru)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:15

Opp-hotel shiv shakti

8h 15m

02:30 19th Jul

Chandisar

₹999

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 999

Aapeshwar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:30

Opp-shiv shakti hotel after bridge end

9h 15m

05:45 19th Jul

Sarkhej

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Kim to Chandisar Bus

Distance319 km
Bus Depart FromKim
Bus Arrives InChandisar
Earliest Bus01:15
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration7h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAapeshwar Travels, Bishnoi Travels, Goga Sikotar Travels, Jay Maa Sadhi Travels, Maa Bhavani Tours & Travels

Kim to Chandisar Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kim to Chandisar bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kim to Chandisar. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kim to Chandisar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Kim have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Chandisar located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kim to Chandisar Distance and Time

The distance between Kim and Chandisar approximates at 319 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 7h 55m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Aapeshwar Travels, Bishnoi Travels, Goga Sikotar Travels, Jay Maa Sadhi Travels, Maa Bhavani Tours & Travels, Mahakal Travels, New Rajwadi Travels., Om Banna Travels, Radheshyam Travels, Ranesha Travels.

Kim to Chandisar Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kim and Chandisar are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kim to Chandisar Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kim to Chandisar bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kim to Chandisar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kim to Chandisar on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Kim to Chandisar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kim to Chandisar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kim to Chandisar bus route leaves at 01:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandisar from Kim?

A. he last bus for Kim to Chandisar route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kim to Chandisar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kim are Kim opp-shiv shakti hotel, Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48, Kim,Charrsta, Shiv Shakti Hotel Kim By Pass, Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel By Pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandisar for the Kim Chandisar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandisar for this route are Chandisar , Chandisar, Chandisar Chokdi, Chandisar On Hhway, Deesa - Palanpur Highway.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kim to Chandisar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kim to Chandisar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kim to Chandisar route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kim to Chandisar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kim to Chandisar route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kim to Chandisar?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 55m to reach Kim to Chandisar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kim to Chandisar route?

A. From Kim to Chandisar,the fastest bus for this route is Goga Sikotar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kim to Chandisar route?

A. While travelling from Kim to Chandisar ,Goga Sikotar Travels provide the cheapest fare.