Edit
Edit

Kim To Mahuva Bus

Book Kim to Mahuva bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kim to Mahuva bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kim to Mahuva bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMahuva to Kim busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 20:30

₹244

Starts from

4 Buses

90 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹244

Show GSRTC buses

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:45

Shiv shakti hotel Kim

10h 0m

05:45 4th Oct

Mahuva

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:15

Kim CrossRoad,Near PoliceChawki

10h 45m

1 rest stop

04:00 4th Oct

Vadli Hospital by pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:30

Kim CrossRoad,Near PoliceChawki

10h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 4th Oct

Vadli Hospital by pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:15

Kim CrossRoad,Near PoliceChawki

9h 55m

1 rest stop

08:10 4th Oct

Mahuva

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Kim CrossRoad,Near PoliceChawki

10h 35m

1 rest stop

07:05 4th Oct

Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:15

Shiv shakti hotel Kim

10h 0m

1 rest stop

03:15 4th Oct

Mahuva

₹700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 700

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:10

Kim CrossRoad,Near PoliceChawki

11h 10m

1 rest stop

09:20 4th Oct

Mahuva

₹799

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Gurjar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

BYPASS, KIM

9h 30m

05:15 4th Oct

Mahuva

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Gurjar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:45

BYPASS, KIM

9h 30m

05:15 4th Oct

Mahuva

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

DWARKA EXPRESS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

21:15

Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48

9h 45m

07:00 4th Oct

Vadli Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kim to Mahuva Bus

Distance125 km
Bus Depart FromKim
Bus Arrives InMahuva
Earliest Bus17:15
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time10h 35m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses15
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Bhumi travels, DWARKA EXPRESS, Gurjar Travels, Jay khodiyar travels

RTC Bus Timings from Kim to Mahuva

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KIM XGSRTC20:3021:402

FAQ - Kim to Mahuva Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kim to Mahuva on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Kim to Mahuva. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kim to Mahuva bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kim to Mahuva bus route leaves at 17:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mahuva from Kim?

A. he last bus for Kim to Mahuva route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kim to Mahuva Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kim are Shiv shakti hotel Kim, Kim CrossRoad,Near PoliceChawki, KIM X, BYPASS, KIM, Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mahuva for the Kim Mahuva bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mahuva for this route are Mahuva, Vadli Hospital by pass, Nesvad Chokdi, Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service, Umadiyavadar by pass petrol pump.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kim to Mahuva bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kim to Mahuva bus route are Bhumi travels, DWARKA EXPRESS, GSRTC, Gurjar Travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Rameshwar Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kim to Mahuva route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kim to Mahuva route is Rs 244 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kim to Mahuva route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kim to Mahuva route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kim to Mahuva?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 35m to reach Kim to Mahuva by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kim to Mahuva route?

A. From Kim to Mahuva,the fastest bus for this route is Gurjar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kim to Mahuva route?

A. While travelling from Kim to Mahuva ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.