Edit
Edit

Kishanganj To Darbhanga Bus

Book Kishanganj to Darbhanga bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kishanganj to Darbhanga bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kishanganj to Darbhanga bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDarbhanga to Kishanganj busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

20:45

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

6h 30m

1 rest stop

03:15 4th Oct

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:59

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

5h 26m

05:25 4th Oct

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

20:35

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

6h 56m

1 rest stop

03:31 4th Oct

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹500

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

11:05

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

6h 30m

1 rest stop

17:35 4th Oct

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   13 Reviews

primoLogo

23:05

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

6h 0m

1 rest stop

05:05 4th Oct

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   10 Reviews

00:35

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

5h 30m

06:05 4th Oct

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Vivek Travels (yvts)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   10 Reviews

19:00

Kishanganj Bus Stand

6h 0m

01:00 4th Oct

Delhi More

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 600

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   10 Reviews

22:05

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

7h 0m

05:05 4th Oct

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shahi Tirupati (yvts)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   10 Reviews

20:00

Kishanganj Bus Stand

7h 0m

03:00 4th Oct

Delhi More

₹550

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 550

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5

20:00

Kishanganj Bus Stand

6h 0m

1 rest stop

02:00 4th Oct

Darbhanga

₹399

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 399

Route Information for Kishanganj to Darbhanga Bus

Distance206 km
Bus Depart FromKishanganj
Bus Arrives InDarbhanga
Earliest Bus00:35
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 0m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses13
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsJGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Raj Bus Services, Sri Krishna Rath, Vivek Travels (yvts)

FAQ - Kishanganj to Darbhanga Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kishanganj to Darbhanga on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Kishanganj to Darbhanga. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kishanganj to Darbhanga bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kishanganj to Darbhanga bus route leaves at 00:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Darbhanga from Kishanganj?

A. he last bus for Kishanganj to Darbhanga route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kishanganj to Darbhanga Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kishanganj are Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj), Kishanganj Bus Stand, KANKI, SURJAPUR , Kishanganj Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Darbhanga for the Kishanganj Darbhanga bus route?

A. Dropping points in Darbhanga for this route are Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway, Delhi More, Darbhanga, Darbhanga Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kishanganj to Darbhanga bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kishanganj to Darbhanga bus route are JGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Raj Bus Services, Sri Krishna Rath, Vivek Travels (yvts).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kishanganj to Darbhanga route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kishanganj to Darbhanga route is Rs 399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kishanganj to Darbhanga route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kishanganj to Darbhanga route is Rs 6600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kishanganj to Darbhanga?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Kishanganj to Darbhanga by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kishanganj to Darbhanga route?

A. From Kishanganj to Darbhanga,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Krishna Rath.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kishanganj to Darbhanga route?

A. While travelling from Kishanganj to Darbhanga ,Sri Krishna Rath provide the cheapest fare.