Edit
Edit

Kishangarh To Jodhpur Bus

Book Kishangarh to Jodhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kishangarh to Jodhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kishangarh to Jodhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJodhpur to Kishangarh busonline.
Showing79 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

30 buses

Starts at 07:30

₹249

Starts from

30 Buses

338 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹249

Show RSRTC buses

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

04:44

Kishangadh By Pass

4h 39m

09:23 28th Nov

mandi mode

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

01:00

BY Pass

5h 10m

1 rest stop

06:10 28th Nov

12Th Road Circle

₹450

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.0/5

04:15

BY Pass

4h 45m

1 rest stop

09:00 28th Nov

M R Travels, Basni Mandi Mode,Pali Road

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

00:30

Kishangadh By Pass

5h 5m

1 rest stop

05:35 28th Nov

Gajraj Travels

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Shre Ganesh Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   5 Reviews

22:15

Makarana Chouraya Balaji Mandir Kishangarh

5h 45m

04:00 28th Nov

SHRE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR

₹450

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

04:45

Kishangarh

5h 40m

10:25 28th Nov

Cazri Road

₹610

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Chanakya Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

05:00

Kishangarh

5h 25m

10:25 28th Nov

Cazri Road

₹350

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels And Cargo

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:30

Makrana Choraha

5h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 28th Nov

Bjs Banar Road

₹450

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ganesh Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:00

BYPASS BALAJI MANDIR MAKRANA CHOURAHA

5h 5m

03:05 28th Nov

12VI ROAD JODHPUR

₹400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ganesh Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

21:00

BYPASS BALAJI MANDIR MAKRANA CHOURAHA

4h 30m

01:30 28th Nov

12VI ROAD JODHPUR

₹450

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kishangarh to Jodhpur Bus

Distance187 km
Bus Depart FromKishangarh
Bus Arrives InJodhpur
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses47
No of Non A/C Buses32
No of Sleeper Buses50
No of Seater Buses29
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Bhagwati Travels and Tours, Chanakya Travels Agency, Choudhary travels and cargo, Chouhan travels and Cargo

RTC Bus Timings from Kishangarh to Jodhpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KISHANGARHRSRTC07:3023:5930

FAQ - Kishangarh to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kishangarh to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

A. 79 buses are running between Kishangarh to Jodhpur. Out of which 47 AC Buses and 32 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kishangarh to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kishangarh to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Kishangarh?

A. he last bus for Kishangarh to Jodhpur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹524.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kishangarh to Jodhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kishangarh are Kishangadh By Pass, KISHANGARH, BY Pass, Makarana Chouraya Balaji Mandir Kishangarh, Kishangarh.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Kishangarh Jodhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Riktiya bheru circle, Gajraj Travels, mandi mode, JODHPUR, BJS Kalvi Pyau.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kishangarh to Jodhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kishangarh to Jodhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kishangarh to Jodhpur route is Rs 249 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kishangarh to Jodhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kishangarh to Jodhpur route is Rs 5010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kishangarh to Jodhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Kishangarh to Jodhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kishangarh to Jodhpur route?

A. From Kishangarh to Jodhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kishangarh to Jodhpur route?

A. While travelling from Kishangarh to Jodhpur ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.