Edit
Edit

Kishangarh To Sojat Bus

Book Kishangarh to Sojat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kishangarh to Sojat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kishangarh to Sojat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSojat to Kishangarh busonline.
Showing56 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

9 buses

Starts at 07:50

₹180

Starts from

9 Buses

75 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹180

Show RSRTC buses

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:30

Kishangadh By Pass

2h 10m

02:40 2nd Feb

Diamond Travels Near Ram Petrol Pump

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

04:44

Kishangadh By Pass

2h 55m

07:39 2nd Feb

Sojat

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.9/5

04:15

BY Pass

2h 30m

06:45 2nd Feb

Mor Batta Circle

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.9/5

00:30

BY Pass

2h 45m

03:15 2nd Feb

Mor Batta Circle

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:00

Kishangarh

2h 35m

1 rest stop

01:35 2nd Feb

Mor Batta Circle

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 900

Mahaveer Travels Agency (M.T.A)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:35

Kishangarh Makrana Choraha Nr.PNB Bank

3h 5m

1 rest stop

01:40 2nd Feb

Sojat

₹1010

₹960

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 960

₹ 1010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dashmesh Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:05

KISHANGARH

3h 55m

1 rest stop

03:00 2nd Feb

SOJAT

₹858

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dashmesh Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:00

KISHANGARH

3h 15m

1 rest stop

03:15 2nd Feb

SOJAT

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dashmesh Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

01:05

KISHANGARH

2h 25m

03:30 2nd Feb

Sojatcity By Pass Road

₹800

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dashmesh Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

22:35

KISHANGARH

4h 25m

1 rest stop

03:00 2nd Feb

Sojatcity By Pass Road

₹400

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kishangarh to Sojat Bus

Distance140 km
Bus Depart FromKishangarh
Bus Arrives InSojat
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time3h 55m
No of A/C Buses37
No of Non A/C Buses19
No of Sleeper Buses45
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ashok Travels and Cargo, BG Travels, CHOUDHARY KING TRAVELS, Chanakya Travels Agency

Kishangarh to Sojat Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kishangarh to Sojat bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kishangarh to Sojat. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kishangarh to Sojat Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Kishangarh have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Sojat located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kishangarh to Sojat Distance and Time

The distance between Kishangarh and Sojat approximates at 140 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 55m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ashok Travels and Cargo, BG Travels, CHOUDHARY KING TRAVELS, Chanakya Travels Agency, Chandra Travel Singhana, Choudhary travels and cargo, DEV HIGH SPEED TRAVELS AND CARGO, Dashmesh Travels, Gajraj Travels, Ganesh Travels.

Kishangarh to Sojat Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kishangarh and Sojat are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 180 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 3200. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kishangarh to Sojat Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kishangarh to Sojat bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Kishangarh to Sojat

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KISHANGARHRSRTC07:5017:409

FAQ - Kishangarh to Sojat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kishangarh to Sojat on the daily basis?

A. 56 buses are running between Kishangarh to Sojat. Out of which 37 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kishangarh to Sojat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kishangarh to Sojat bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sojat from Kishangarh?

A. he last bus for Kishangarh to Sojat route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kishangarh to Sojat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kishangarh are Kishangadh By Pass, BY Pass, Kishangarh, Kishangarh Makrana Choraha Nr.PNB Bank, KISHANGARH.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sojat for the Kishangarh Sojat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sojat for this route are Diamond Travels Near Ram Petrol Pump, Sojat, Mor Batta Circle, SOJAT, Sojatcity By Pass Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kishangarh to Sojat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kishangarh to Sojat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kishangarh to Sojat route is Rs 180 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kishangarh to Sojat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kishangarh to Sojat route is Rs 3200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kishangarh to Sojat?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 55m to reach Kishangarh to Sojat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kishangarh to Sojat route?

A. From Kishangarh to Sojat,the fastest bus for this route is Choudhary travels and cargo.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kishangarh to Sojat route?

A. While travelling from Kishangarh to Sojat ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.