Edit
Edit

Kochi To Nileshwar Bus

Book Kochi to Nileshwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kochi to Nileshwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kochi to Nileshwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNileshwar to Kochi busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:15

Vyttila

7h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 15th Dec

Nileshwaram

₹950

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:30

Vyttila

8h 15m

05:45 15th Dec

Nileshwaram

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

Greenline kerala

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.8/5

22:00

Vyttila

7h 45m

05:45 15th Dec

Nileshwar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:10

Vyttila

7h 40m

05:50 15th Dec

Nileshwaram

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kochi to Nileshwar Bus

Distance284 km
Bus Depart FromKochi
Bus Arrives InNileshwar
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 45m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGreenline kerala, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels

FAQ - Kochi to Nileshwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kochi to Nileshwar on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Kochi to Nileshwar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kochi to Nileshwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kochi to Nileshwar bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nileshwar from Kochi?

A. he last bus for Kochi to Nileshwar route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kochi to Nileshwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kochi are Vyttila, Palarivattom, Edapally, Kalamassery, Paravoor Kavala.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nileshwar for the Kochi Nileshwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nileshwar for this route are Nileshwaram, Velloor, Cheruvathoor, Nileshwar, Kalikadavu.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kochi to Nileshwar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kochi to Nileshwar bus route are Greenline kerala, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kochi to Nileshwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kochi to Nileshwar route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kochi to Nileshwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kochi to Nileshwar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kochi to Nileshwar?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Kochi to Nileshwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kochi to Nileshwar route?

A. From Kochi to Nileshwar,the fastest bus for this route is Kohinoor Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kochi to Nileshwar route?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Nileshwar ,Greenline kerala provide the cheapest fare.