Edit
Edit

Kochi To Palani Bus

Book Kochi to Palani bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kochi to Palani bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kochi to Palani bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalani to Kochi busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹294

Starts from

2 Buses

51 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹294

Show KSRTC buses

Standard Tours

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Others

6h 45m

03:15 11th Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

SPS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

21:45

MG Road

5h 55m

03:40 11th Oct

Others

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

New Lucky Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

21:30

Others

6h 30m

04:00 11th Oct

Others

₹699

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   7 Reviews

21:00

MG Road

6h 0m

03:00 11th Oct

Others

₹550

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

MLT Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:30

Ernakulam

6h 0m

03:30 11th Oct

Palani

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

SPS Travels India

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

21:30

MG Road

6h 10m

03:40 11th Oct

Others

₹550

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

New Lucky Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:00

MG Road

6h 30m

03:30 11th Oct

Others

₹700

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Kochi to Palani Bus

Distance143 km
Bus Depart FromKochi
Bus Arrives InPalani
Earliest Bus07:00
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, MLT Travels, New Lucky Travels, SPS Travels, SPS Travels India

RTC Bus Timings from Kochi to Palani

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KSRTC Bus StandKSRTC07:0007:001
VyttilaKSRTC19:3519:351

FAQ - Kochi to Palani Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kochi to Palani on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Kochi to Palani. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kochi to Palani bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kochi to Palani bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 294.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palani from Kochi?

A. he last bus for Kochi to Palani route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kochi to Palani Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kochi are Others, Kadavanthara, MG Road, Vyttila, Palarivattom.

Q. What are the dropping points in Palani for the Kochi Palani bus route?

A. Dropping points in Palani for this route are Others, Palani.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kochi to Palani bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kochi to Palani bus route are KSRTC, MLT Travels, New Lucky Travels, SPS Travels, SPS Travels India, Standard Tours.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kochi to Palani route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kochi to Palani route is Rs 294 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kochi to Palani route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kochi to Palani route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kochi to Palani?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Kochi to Palani by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kochi to Palani route?

A. From Kochi to Palani,the fastest bus for this route is KSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kochi to Palani route?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Palani ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.