Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kodad To Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kodad to Hyderabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kodad to Hyderabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kodad to Hyderabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHyderabad to Kodad busonline.
Showing136 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

22 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 00:20

₹318

Starts from

22 Buses

838 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹318

View all

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

73 buses

Starts at 00:10

₹231

Starts from

73 Buses

2448 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹231

View all

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   13 Reviews

12:45

Kodad Bypass

3h 50m

16:35 18th Apr

LB Nagar

₹462

₹499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 499

₹ 462

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   5 Reviews

16:45

Kodad Bypass

3h 50m

20:35 18th Apr

LB Nagar

₹415

₹449

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 449

₹ 415

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   5 Reviews

06:45

Kodad Bypass

3h 50m

10:35 18th Apr

LB Nagar

₹415

₹449

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 449

₹ 415

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

18:20

Kodad Bypass

3h 50m

22:10 18th Apr

LB Nagar

₹465

₹503

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 503

₹ 465

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

10:45

Kodad Bypass

3h 50m

14:35 18th Apr

LB Nagar

₹462

₹499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 499

₹ 462

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

04:00

Kodad By Pass

2h 30m

06:30 18th Apr

Kothapet

₹1149

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

02:30

Kodad By Pass

4h 0m

06:30 18th Apr

Erragadda

₹1349

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1349

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

02:15

Kodad By Pass

3h 30m

05:45 18th Apr

Erragadda

₹922

₹970

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 970

₹ 922

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

15:20

Kodad Bypass

3h 50m

19:10 18th Apr

LB Nagar

₹465

₹503

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 503

₹ 465

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

13:30

Kodad Bypass

4h 5m

17:35 18th Apr

LB Nagar

₹517

₹559

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 559

₹ 517

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kodad to Hyderabad Bus

Distance164 km
Bus Depart FromKodad
Bus Arrives InHyderabad
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 231
Bus OperatorsTSRTC, APSRTC, BSR Tours And Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, LVP Travels

Kodad to Hyderabad Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kodad to Hyderabad bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kodad to Hyderabad. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kodad to Hyderabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Andhra Pradesh, buses commencing from Kodad have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Hyderabad located in Telangana. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kodad to Hyderabad Distance and Time

The distance between Kodad and Hyderabad approximates at 164 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including APSRTC, BSR Tours And Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, LVP Travels, Morning Star Travels, Mythri Tours And Travels, NueGo, SVR Tours and Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels, Sri KVR Travels.

Kodad to Hyderabad Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kodad and Hyderabad are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 231 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 3000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kodad to Hyderabad Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kodad to Hyderabad bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Kodad to Hyderabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KODAD BSTSRTC00:1023:2070
Bus StandAPSRTC00:2023:5920
KODADTSRTC15:3515:351

FAQ - Kodad to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kodad to Hyderabad on the daily basis?

A. 136 buses are running between Kodad to Hyderabad. Out of which 88 AC Buses and 48 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kodad to Hyderabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kodad to Hyderabad bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 232.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hyderabad from Kodad?

A. he last bus for Kodad to Hyderabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹489.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kodad to Hyderabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kodad are Kodad Bypass , Kodad By Pass, Kodad, KODAD BS, Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hyderabad for the Kodad Hyderabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hyderabad for this route are Vanasthalipuram, LB Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kodad to Hyderabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 34 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kodad to Hyderabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kodad to Hyderabad route is Rs 231 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kodad to Hyderabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kodad to Hyderabad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kodad to Hyderabad?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Kodad to Hyderabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kodad to Hyderabad route?

A. From Kodad to Hyderabad,the fastest bus for this route is Shre Ganesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kodad to Hyderabad route?

A. While travelling from Kodad to Hyderabad ,TSRTC provide the cheapest fare.