Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kodai Road To Coimbatore Bus

Book Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnCoimbatore to Kodai Road busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

JET Line

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

15:40

Palani Road Bypass

4h 10m

19:50 14th Jul

Omni Bus Stand

₹899

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

JET Line

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:10

Palani Road Bypass

4h 10m

05:20 14th Jul

Omni Bus Stand

₹599

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

KNT Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

01:10

Palani Road Bypass

3h 50m

05:00 14th Jul

Gandhipuram

₹649

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 649

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KNT Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:15

Palani Road Bypass

3h 45m

23:00 14th Jul

Pilamedu

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   11 Reviews

15:40

Palani Road Bypass

4h 0m

19:40 14th Jul

Singanallur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:30

Palani Road Bypass

4h 15m

04:45 14th Jul

Lakshmi Mills

₹599

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Sugam Bus Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

14:15

Palani Road Bypass

4h 45m

19:00 14th Jul

Gandhipuram

₹549

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 549

Black Pearl Tranz (GKT)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   5 Reviews

07:20

Palani Road Bypass

3h 15m

10:35 14th Jul

Singanallur

₹778

₹819

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 819

₹ 778

Login to unlock this price

Black Pearl Tranz (GKT)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

00:50

Palani Road Bypass

4h 10m

05:00 14th Jul

Omni Bus Stand

₹522

₹549

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 549

₹ 522

Login to unlock this price

Black Pearl Tranz (GKT)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

17:40

Palani Road Bypass

4h 10m

21:50 14th Jul

Lakshmi Mills

₹854

₹899

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Kodai Road to Coimbatore Bus

Distance141 km
Bus Depart FromKodai Road
Bus Arrives InCoimbatore
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus19:15
Avg. Bus Duration4h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 549
Bus OperatorsBlack Pearl Tranz (GKT), JET Line, KNT Travels, Naveen Travels, Sri Kumaran Travels

Kodai Road to Coimbatore Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kodai Road to Coimbatore. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kodai Road to Coimbatore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Tamil Nadu, buses commencing from Kodai Road have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Coimbatore located in Tamil Nadu. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kodai Road to Coimbatore Distance and Time

The distance between Kodai Road and Coimbatore approximates at 141 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 4h 10m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Black Pearl Tranz (GKT), JET Line, KNT Travels, Naveen Travels, Sri Kumaran Travels, Sri Sugam Bus Tours and Travels.

Kodai Road to Coimbatore Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kodai Road and Coimbatore are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 549 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1590. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kodai Road to Coimbatore Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kodai Road to Coimbatore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kodai Road to Coimbatore on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Kodai Road to Coimbatore. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Coimbatore from Kodai Road?

A. he last bus for Kodai Road to Coimbatore route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1049.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kodai Road to Coimbatore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kodai Road are Palani Road Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Coimbatore for the Kodai Road Coimbatore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Coimbatore for this route are Karanampettai, Sulur, Pappampatti Pirivu, Ondipudur, Singanallur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kodai Road to Coimbatore bus route are Black Pearl Tranz (GKT), JET Line, KNT Travels, Naveen Travels, Sri Kumaran Travels, Sri Sugam Bus Tours and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kodai Road to Coimbatore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kodai Road to Coimbatore route is Rs 549 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kodai Road to Coimbatore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kodai Road to Coimbatore route is Rs 1590.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kodai Road to Coimbatore?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 10m to reach Kodai Road to Coimbatore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kodai Road to Coimbatore route?

A. From Kodai Road to Coimbatore,the fastest bus for this route is Black Pearl Tranz (GKT).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kodai Road to Coimbatore route?

A. While travelling from Kodai Road to Coimbatore ,Sri Sugam Bus Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.