Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kodinar To Bharuch Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kodinar to Bharuch bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kodinar to Bharuch bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kodinar to Bharuch bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharuch to Kodinar busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

J k travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

16:00

Kiran And Kajal Travels

13h 30m

05:30 23rd Apr

ZADESHWAR CHOWKDI, NH-08

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   15 Reviews

17:00

Near Bus Stand,Kiran And Kajal Travels Agency

12h 15m

05:15 23rd Apr

Zadeshwar Chowkdi (Pickup Van)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

11:00

Near Bus Stand,Kiran And Kajal Travels Agency

12h 0m

23:00 23rd Apr

Zadeshwar Chowkdi

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Devkrupa Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

14:45

Bus Stand

13h 0m

03:45 23rd Apr

Bharuch

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Kodinar to Bharuch Bus

Distance259 km
Bus Depart FromKodinar
Bus Arrives InBharuch
Earliest Bus11:00
Last Bus17:00
Avg. Bus Duration13h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsDevkrupa Travels, J k travels, Jay khodiyar travels

Kodinar to Bharuch Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kodinar to Bharuch bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kodinar to Bharuch. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kodinar to Bharuch Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Kodinar have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Bharuch located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kodinar to Bharuch Distance and Time

The distance between Kodinar and Bharuch approximates at 259 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 13h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Devkrupa Travels, J k travels, Jay khodiyar travels.

Kodinar to Bharuch Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kodinar and Bharuch are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 700 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1300. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kodinar to Bharuch Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kodinar to Bharuch bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kodinar to Bharuch Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kodinar to Bharuch on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Kodinar to Bharuch. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kodinar to Bharuch bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kodinar to Bharuch bus route leaves at 11:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharuch from Kodinar?

A. he last bus for Kodinar to Bharuch route leaves at 17:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kodinar to Bharuch Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kodinar are Kiran And Kajal Travels, Near Bus Stand,Kiran And Kajal Travels Agency, Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharuch for the Kodinar Bharuch bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharuch for this route are ZADESHWAR CHOWKDI, NH-08, Zadeshwar Chowkdi (Pickup Van), Zadeshwar Chowkdi, Bharuch.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kodinar to Bharuch bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kodinar to Bharuch bus route are Devkrupa Travels, J k travels, Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kodinar to Bharuch route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kodinar to Bharuch route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kodinar to Bharuch route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kodinar to Bharuch route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kodinar to Bharuch?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 30m to reach Kodinar to Bharuch by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kodinar to Bharuch route?

A. From Kodinar to Bharuch,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kodinar to Bharuch route?

A. While travelling from Kodinar to Bharuch ,J k travels provide the cheapest fare.