Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kolar To Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kolar to Vijayawada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kolar to Vijayawada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolar to Vijayawada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVijayawada to Kolar busonline.
Showing29 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   6 Reviews

23:00

Kolar

10h 15m

09:15 5th Mar

Guntupalli

₹1620

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1620

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:00

Kolar

10h 15m

05:15 5th Mar

Benz Circle

₹1350

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1350

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

21:45

Kolar

10h 25m

08:10 5th Mar

Guntupalli

₹1539

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1539

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

22:15

Kolar

9h 50m

08:05 5th Mar

Guntupalli

₹1668

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1668

  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:15

Kolar

10h 15m

08:30 5th Mar

Mangalgiri Bypass

₹1210

₹1345

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1345

₹ 1210

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:15

Kolar

10h 20m

06:35 5th Mar

KANURU MAIN ROAD

₹1504

₹1671

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1671

₹ 1504

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:05

Kolar

9h 55m

07:00 5th Mar

Benz Circle

₹1209

₹1343

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1343

₹ 1209

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Intercity travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   6 Reviews

21:30

Kolar

9h 50m

07:20 5th Mar

Benz Circle

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:15

Kolar Bus Stand

9h 45m

06:00 5th Mar

Ramavarapadu Ring Road

₹1029

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 1029

  • featureLive Tracking

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

4.3/5

23:15

Kolar Bus Stand

9h 30m

08:45 5th Mar

Mangalgiri Bypass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kolar to Vijayawada Bus

Distance463 km
Bus Depart FromKolar
Bus Arrives InVijayawada
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration10h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsCherry Collars, GRV Yatrikha LLP, Intercity travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Manikanta Travels

Kolar to Vijayawada Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kolar to Vijayawada bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kolar to Vijayawada. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kolar to Vijayawada Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Karnataka, buses commencing from Kolar have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Vijayawada located in Andhra Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kolar to Vijayawada Distance and Time

The distance between Kolar and Vijayawada approximates at 463 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 10h 20m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Cherry Collars, GRV Yatrikha LLP, Intercity travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Manikanta Travels, Morning Star Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Platinum, SVD Vedansh Travels, Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, Svkdt travels.

Kolar to Vijayawada Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kolar and Vijayawada are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 700 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 4000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kolar to Vijayawada Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kolar to Vijayawada bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kolar to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolar to Vijayawada on the daily basis?

A. 29 buses are running between Kolar to Vijayawada. Out of which 27 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolar to Vijayawada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolar to Vijayawada bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 4000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vijayawada from Kolar?

A. he last bus for Kolar to Vijayawada route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolar to Vijayawada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolar are Kolar, Kolar, Kolar Bus Stand, Kolar sri devaraj urs univercity.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vijayawada for the Kolar Vijayawada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vijayawada for this route are Guntupalli, Varadhi, Benz Circle, Mangalgiri Bypass, Auto Nagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolar to Vijayawada bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolar to Vijayawada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolar to Vijayawada route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolar to Vijayawada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolar to Vijayawada route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolar to Vijayawada?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 20m to reach Kolar to Vijayawada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolar to Vijayawada route?

A. From Kolar to Vijayawada,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolar to Vijayawada route?

A. While travelling from Kolar to Vijayawada ,Orange Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.