Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kolhapur To Badlapur Bus

Book Kolhapur to Badlapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kolhapur to Badlapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolhapur to Badlapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBadlapur to Kolhapur busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ashoka Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   55 Reviews

22:10

Bus Stand

8h 39m

06:49 19th Jun

Badlapur 3 Panyachi Taki

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Ajara Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   17 Reviews

21:20

Bus Stand

8h 40m

06:00 19th Jun

Ambarnath - Matka Chouk (E)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   34 Reviews

21:45

Gpt Complex

9h 0m

06:45 19th Jun

Badlapur

₹809

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 809

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Morya travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Kolhapura Bypass

8h 59m

05:59 19th Jun

Forest Naka (E)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   5 Reviews

21:00

Kolhapura Bypass

9h 30m

06:30 19th Jun

Kalyan

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Morya travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7/5

21:00

Kolhapura Bypass

8h 59m

05:59 19th Jun

Forest Naka (E)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.7/5

21:00

Kolhapura Bypass

11h 30m

08:30 19th Jun

Badlapur Ghorpade circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

Vaibhav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   51 Reviews

21:45

VAIBHAV TRVL HP Pump NR HOTEL PANCHSHIL

8h 35m

06:20 19th Jun

Badlapur-Kaman

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   40 Reviews

21:15

Near Kawla Naka Water Tank Konduskar Office

9h 50m

07:05 19th Jun

Badlapur -Near McDonald Resturant

₹790

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   16 Reviews

22:20

VAIBHAV TRVL HP Pump NR HOTEL PANCHSHIL

8h 59m

07:19 19th Jun

Badlapur-Kaman

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kolhapur to Badlapur Bus

Distance294 km
Bus Depart FromKolhapur
Bus Arrives InBadlapur
Earliest Bus20:45
Last Bus22:20
Avg. Bus Duration11h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAjara Travels, Ashoka Travels, Dream Flyer Tours and Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Kolhapur to Badlapur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kolhapur to Badlapur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kolhapur to Badlapur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kolhapur to Badlapur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kolhapur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Badlapur located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kolhapur to Badlapur Distance and Time

The distance between Kolhapur and Badlapur approximates at 294 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 11h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ajara Travels, Ashoka Travels, Dream Flyer Tours and Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels, Vaibhav Tours and Travels.

Kolhapur to Badlapur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kolhapur and Badlapur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kolhapur to Badlapur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kolhapur to Badlapur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kolhapur to Badlapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolhapur to Badlapur on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Kolhapur to Badlapur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolhapur to Badlapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolhapur to Badlapur bus route leaves at 20:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Badlapur from Kolhapur?

A. he last bus for Kolhapur to Badlapur route leaves at 22:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolhapur to Badlapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolhapur are Bus Stand, Kawala Naka, Hotel Dwarka Kolhapur, Mukt Sainik Garden, Market Yard-Jadhav wadi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Badlapur for the Kolhapur Badlapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Badlapur for this route are Badlapur 3 Panyachi Taki, Ambarnath - Matka Chouk (E), Ambarnath - Nandini Travels (E), Forest Naka (E), Badlapur (E) - Katrap Kamani.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolhapur to Badlapur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolhapur to Badlapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Badlapur route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolhapur to Badlapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Badlapur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolhapur to Badlapur?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Kolhapur to Badlapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolhapur to Badlapur route?

A. From Kolhapur to Badlapur,the fastest bus for this route is Vaibhav Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolhapur to Badlapur route?

A. While travelling from Kolhapur to Badlapur ,Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) provide the cheapest fare.