Edit
Edit

Kolhapur To Bharuch Bus

Book Kolhapur to Bharuch bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kolhapur to Bharuch bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolhapur to Bharuch bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharuch to Kolhapur busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

16:00

Kawala Naka

15h 45m

07:45 10th Oct

Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chowkdi

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:50

Chirag travels agency_

16h 47m

18:37 10th Oct

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

07:15

Kolhapura Bypass

15h 35m

22:50 10th Oct

Zadeshwear Chokadi Nr Auto Bus Stand,bharuch

₹3010

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

05:15

Kolhapura Bypass

15h 35m

20:50 10th Oct

Zadeshwear Chokadi Nr Auto Bus Stand,bharuch

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 4000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

AAINATH TRAVELS

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

02:30

Bus Stand

16h 10m

18:40 10th Oct

Zadeshwar Chokdi Rathore Travels

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   10 Reviews

17:35

Kawala Naka

15h 25m

09:00 10th Oct

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

G.R.Travels (Regd)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

03:05

Kolhapura Bypass

15h 15m

18:20 10th Oct

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1999

M R Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   10 Reviews

08:09

M.R.Travels Below Tanvani Hotel On Kolhapur Bangalore Highwat

15h 19m

23:28 10th Oct

M r travels,aneeta travels,zadeshwar chokdi Bharuch - m r travels, zadeshwar chokdi - Bharuch - m r travels, c/o zadeshwar chokdi

₹3010

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 3010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

08:00

Others

14h 25m

22:25 10th Oct

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

17:25

Kawala Naka

14h 45m

08:10 10th Oct

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kolhapur to Bharuch Bus

Distance572 km
Bus Depart FromKolhapur
Bus Arrives InBharuch
Earliest Bus01:50
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time15h 25m
No of A/C Buses31
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses35
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, B R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels, Datta KrupaTravels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

FAQ - Kolhapur to Bharuch Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolhapur to Bharuch on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Kolhapur to Bharuch. Out of which 31 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolhapur to Bharuch bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolhapur to Bharuch bus route leaves at 01:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharuch from Kolhapur?

A. he last bus for Kolhapur to Bharuch route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹4762.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolhapur to Bharuch Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolhapur are Kawala Naka, Kolhapura Bypass, Others, Bus Stand, Chirag travels agency_.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharuch for the Kolhapur Bharuch bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharuch for this route are Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chowkdi, Zadeshwar Chokdi, Zadeshwear Chokadi Nr Auto Bus Stand,bharuch, Zadeshwar Chokdi Rathore Travels, M r travels,aneeta travels,zadeshwar chokdi Bharuch - m r travels, zadeshwar chokdi - Bharuch - m r travels, c/o zadeshwar chokdi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolhapur to Bharuch bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolhapur to Bharuch route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Bharuch route is Rs 1299 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolhapur to Bharuch route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Bharuch route is Rs 6667.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolhapur to Bharuch?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 25m to reach Kolhapur to Bharuch by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolhapur to Bharuch route?

A. From Kolhapur to Bharuch,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Patel Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolhapur to Bharuch route?

A. While travelling from Kolhapur to Bharuch ,Bhagyalaxmi Travels provide the cheapest fare.