Edit
Edit

Kolhapur To Dombivali Bus

Book Kolhapur to Dombivali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kolhapur to Dombivali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolhapur to Dombivali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDombivali to Kolhapur busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   14 Reviews

21:15

Kawala Naka

8h 40m

05:55 9th Oct

Dombivali -Tilak Chowk Shree Vardhaman

₹1238

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1238

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   30 Reviews

21:45

Gpt Complex

8h 10m

05:55 9th Oct

Tilak chowk

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   24 Reviews

21:45

Others

7h 45m

05:30 9th Oct

Dombivali

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Neeta tours and travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   18 Reviews

21:15

Kolhapur - Ayodhya Hotel, Kavala Naka

8h 15m

05:30 9th Oct

River Wood Park, Main Gate, Dom (E).

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:05

Kawala Naka

9h 10m

06:15 9th Oct

Hotel Suyog Family Restaurant

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.6/5

21:05

Kolhapura Bypass

8h 40m

05:45 9th Oct

Dombivali East Gharda Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 600

Ajara Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

21:20

Bus Stand

7h 40m

05:00 9th Oct

Diva Sheel Fata

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

21:30

Others

9h 15m

06:45 9th Oct

Garada Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

Pawan Travels PP

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.0/5

20:55

Kolhapura Bypass

9h 5m

06:00 9th Oct

Dombivali

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 600

Dream Flyer Tours and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.0/5

20:45

Kawala Naka

8h 13m

04:58 9th Oct

Dombivali - Manpada

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Kolhapur to Dombivali Bus

Distance304 km
Bus Depart FromKolhapur
Bus Arrives InDombivali
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time9h 5m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsAjara Travels, Dream Flyer Tours and Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

FAQ - Kolhapur to Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolhapur to Dombivali on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Kolhapur to Dombivali. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolhapur to Dombivali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolhapur to Dombivali bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dombivali from Kolhapur?

A. he last bus for Kolhapur to Dombivali route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolhapur to Dombivali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolhapur are Kawala Naka, Others, Vathar - shubham travels, Gpt Complex, Kolhapura Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dombivali for the Kolhapur Dombivali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dombivali for this route are Dombivali Vico Naka Suyog Hotel, Dombivali -Tilak Chowk Shree Vardhaman, Garda circle - near vijay sales, Badlapur Katrap Kamani, Venktesh petrol pump.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolhapur to Dombivali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Dombivali route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolhapur to Dombivali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Dombivali route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolhapur to Dombivali?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 5m to reach Kolhapur to Dombivali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolhapur to Dombivali route?

A. From Kolhapur to Dombivali,the fastest bus for this route is Mercy Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolhapur to Dombivali route?

A. While travelling from Kolhapur to Dombivali ,Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) provide the cheapest fare.