Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kolhapur To Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kolhapur to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kolhapur to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolhapur to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Kolhapur busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   50 Reviews

16:00

Dabholkar Corner

17h 39m

09:39 5th Mar

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   149 Reviews

17:00

Dabholkar Corner

15h 10m

08:10 5th Mar

Chatrapathi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature74 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   223 Reviews

15:15

Dabholkar Corner

15h 10m

06:25 5th Mar

Chatrapathi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature122 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   79 Reviews

primoLogo

14:15

Panchshil hotel mahadev mandir

16h 30m

06:45 5th Mar

Butibori

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Khurana Travel Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   17 Reviews

17:00

Hotel Panchashil Near S.T.Bus Stand Kolhapur:

16h 30m

09:30 5th Mar

Ganesh Pet

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   55 Reviews

16:30

Alok Travels Opp Hotel Panchashil

16h 30m

09:00 5th Mar

S T Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   76 Reviews

16:15

Dabholkar Corner

15h 10m

07:25 5th Mar

Chatrapathi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature31 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   113 Reviews

15:15

Panchshil hotel mahadev mandir

16h 35m

07:50 5th Mar

Butibori

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   18 Reviews

15:30

Opp hotel panchashil

16h 30m

08:00 5th Mar

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Kolhapur to Nagpur Bus

Distance710 km
Bus Depart FromKolhapur
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus14:15
Last Bus17:00
Avg. Bus Duration16h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1000
Bus OperatorsBTP Buses, Khurana Travel Services, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kolhapur to Nagpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kolhapur to Nagpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kolhapur to Nagpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kolhapur to Nagpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kolhapur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Nagpur located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kolhapur to Nagpur Distance and Time

The distance between Kolhapur and Nagpur approximates at 710 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 16h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including BTP Buses, Khurana Travel Services, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., VRL Travels.

Kolhapur to Nagpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kolhapur and Nagpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1000 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1200. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kolhapur to Nagpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kolhapur to Nagpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kolhapur to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolhapur to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Kolhapur to Nagpur. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolhapur to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolhapur to Nagpur bus route leaves at 14:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Kolhapur?

A. he last bus for Kolhapur to Nagpur route leaves at 17:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolhapur to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolhapur are Dabholkar Corner, Panchshil hotel mahadev mandir , Tawde hotel corner, Sangli phata opposite korgavkar pump , Hathkangle near s t stand .

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Kolhapur Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Chatrapati Square, Dharampeth, Ashirwad Theatre, Chatrapathi, Gandhibagh.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolhapur to Nagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kolhapur to Nagpur bus route are BTP Buses, Khurana Travel Services, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolhapur to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Nagpur route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolhapur to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Nagpur route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolhapur to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 30m to reach Kolhapur to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolhapur to Nagpur route?

A. From Kolhapur to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolhapur to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Kolhapur to Nagpur ,Khurana Travel Services provide the cheapest fare.