Edit
Edit

Kolhapur To Valsad Bus

Book Kolhapur to Valsad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kolhapur to Valsad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolhapur to Valsad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnValsad to Kolhapur busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sundesha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

07:00

Kolhapura Bypass

12h 30m

19:30 5th Feb

Dharampur Chowkdi

₹4000

₹3950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 3950

₹ 4000

  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:00

Kawala Naka

12h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Feb

Valsad, Dharampur Chowkdi

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:50

Chirag travels agency_

12h 40m

14:30 5th Feb

Bypass (valsad)

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Neeta tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:00

Kawala Naka

13h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Feb

Dharampur chokdi, Bellow Bridge

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.4/5

07:15

Kolhapura Bypass

12h 15m

19:30 5th Feb

Valsad Bypass, Dharmpur Chokdi,Valsad

₹4771

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 4771

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

16:45

Anup Parking -Near Gandhinagar Cross Road

12h 0m

04:45 5th Feb

Bypass Valsad

₹1400

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1350

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (Redbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

16:30

Tawade hotel-Gandhinagar

35h 30m

04:00 5th Feb

Dharampur Chokdi

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:15

Labbaik travels kawala naka near aayodhya hotel

35h 15m

04:30 5th Feb

Dharampur Chokdi

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:15

Kolhapur bye pass tawde hotel

12h 35m

1 rest stop

07:50 5th Feb

Dharampur Chowkdi

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

07:00

Kolhapur bye pass tawde hotel

12h 35m

1 rest stop

19:35 5th Feb

Dharampur Chowkdi

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kolhapur to Valsad Bus

Distance455 km
Bus Depart FromKolhapur
Bus Arrives InValsad
Earliest Bus01:50
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time12h 25m
No of A/C Buses25
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses33
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBhagyalaxmi Travels (Redbull), Chirag Travels agency, Datta KrupaTravels, G.R.Travels (Regd), Global Travels Shree Patel

FAQ - Kolhapur to Valsad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolhapur to Valsad on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Kolhapur to Valsad. Out of which 25 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolhapur to Valsad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolhapur to Valsad bus route leaves at 01:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Valsad from Kolhapur?

A. he last bus for Kolhapur to Valsad route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolhapur to Valsad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolhapur are Shiroli Phata, Kolhapura Bypass, Kawala Naka, Sangli Phata-Near Prashad Hotel, Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Valsad for the Kolhapur Valsad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Valsad for this route are Dharampur Chowkdi, Valsad, Dharampur Chowkdi, Bypass (valsad), Dharampur chokdi, Bellow Bridge , Valsad Bypass, Dharmpur Chokdi,Valsad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolhapur to Valsad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 25 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolhapur to Valsad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Valsad route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolhapur to Valsad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolhapur to Valsad route is Rs 4771.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolhapur to Valsad?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 25m to reach Kolhapur to Valsad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolhapur to Valsad route?

A. From Kolhapur to Valsad,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolhapur to Valsad route?

A. While travelling from Kolhapur to Valsad ,Datta KrupaTravels provide the cheapest fare.