Edit
Edit

Kolkata to Digha Sleeper Bus

Showing165 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

WBSTC

West Bengal State Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 15:30

₹160

Starts from

1 Buses

33 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹160

Show WBSTC buses

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

14 buses

Starts at 05:15

₹155

Starts from

14 Buses

704 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹155

Show SBSTC buses

WBTC

West Bengal Transport Corporation

5 buses

Starts at 06:05

₹145

Starts from

5 Buses

245 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

Show WBTC buses

Aradhana Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.3/5   6 Reviews

03:25

Esplande Bus stand

4h 35m

08:00 5th Dec

Digha

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 500

Aradhana Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.3/5

03:00

Esplande Bus stand ,Contact- 7076985788

4h 0m

07:00 5th Dec

Old Digha Contact- 9732566285

₹500

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

65 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFree cancellation within 15.0 minutes of booking.

Kolkata to Digha Other Buses

Greenline

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

4.5/5   330 Reviews

primoLogo

07:05

Karunamoyee

5h 30m

1 rest stop

12:35 5th Dec

Digha

₹650

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature212 users rated 5 star

Snemita Paribahan(Snemita)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.4/5   119 Reviews

05:55

Barrackpore

4h 31m

1 rest stop

10:26 5th Dec

Old Digha Petrol Pump

₹320

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 320

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature71 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

City Express (Shinjini)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.2/5   278 Reviews

23:50

Esplande Bus stand

4h 40m

04:30 5th Dec

Old Digha bus stand

₹320

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 320

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature156 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Samanta Travels

A/C Seater (2+3)

4.2/5   72 Reviews

08:40

Esplande Bus stand

4h 30m

1 rest stop

13:10 5th Dec

Digha bus stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature46 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

City Express (Snemita)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.2/5   52 Reviews

05:54

Barrackpore Station

4h 36m

1 rest stop

10:30 5th Dec

City Express

₹320

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 320

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Snemita Parisheba (Manikanchan)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.2/5   24 Reviews

06:35

Barrackpore

4h 45m

1 rest stop

11:20 5th Dec

Snemita Parisheba

₹370

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 370

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.0/5   40 Reviews

06:10

Babughat

4h 50m

1 rest stop

11:00 5th Dec

Digha

₹249

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 249

  • feature14 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   574 Reviews

primoLogo

07:15

Esplanade

4h 0m

1 rest stop

11:15 5th Dec

Digha

₹475

SELECT SEAT

43 seats left

₹ 475

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature369 users rated 5 star

Adhikary Paribahan

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.0/5   37 Reviews

15:00

Esplande Bus stand

4h 30m

1 rest stop

19:30 5th Dec

Digha

₹365

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 365

  • feature22 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Snemita Paribahan (ANGEL)

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.3/5   24 Reviews

23:58

Esplande

5h 2m

05:00 5th Dec

Snemita Paribahan

₹270

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 270

  • feature9 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Online Booking from Kolkata to Digha Sleeper Bus on Goibibo

Are you planning a trip to Digha from Kolkata? Then boarding the Kolkata to Digha bus is unquestionably the best option. Digha, a coastal town on the Bay of Bengal's shores, is a popular tourist destination, especially among West Bengal inhabitants, for its pristine beaches and beautiful environment. Digha's beauty can also provide you the pleasure of seeing locations that have had minimal human touch and are often unspoiled. For families looking for a fun weekend adventure, Digha is a one-stop shop. The hamlet's diverse tourism attractions are one of its most appealing features.

You will find only two types of buses operating in this route:

  • Kolkata to Digha Sleeper bus (AC)
  • Kolkata to Digha Sleeper bus (Non AC)

Travelling between these two cities is considered as a local travel, takes anywhere between 4 hrs - 5 hrs in total. You will find most of the residents making this trip to get a small getaway from their busy schedules. With Digha in such a close proximity, it becomes easy for many people to take a break as and when they want.

Kolkata to Digha Distance by Road

Because it provides a handy beach escape, Digha is a favourite weekend resort for inhabitants of Kolkata and the neighbouring districts. The bus journey from Kolkata to Digha takes 4 hours and 30 minutes, depending on traffic and the time you leave. There are several buses that run between Kolkata and Digha on a daily basis. For most Kolkata to Digha buses, it's more of a local travel as the distance is hardly 185 kms.

Kolkata to Digha Bus Fare

Kolkata to Digha AC bus fare is close to 300 INR and a non AC one around 145 INR.The bus fare from Kolkata to Digha is set with the assumption that most passengers will be travelling locally. Given the ticket price, travel to Digha becomes highly easy on the pockets. You might also find some good bus offers/discounts during high season. Following are some operators who run their buses on this route including Kolkata to Digha bus SBSTC.

  • City Express
  • Blue Raft Tourist Service
  • Sreeram Metrolink
  • SBSTC Kolkata - Digha
  • Ankita Paribahan

For Kolkata to Digha AC bus online booking, refer Goibibo website for further information.

Boarding Points in Kolkata

There are some fixed points of boarding for any buses departing from Kolkata. The list includes following:

  • Belgharia
  • Kolkata Airport
  • Karunamoyee
  • Spalande Bus Stand
  • Esplanade Kolkata
  • Eden Garden Railway Station

Dropping Points in Digha

The major drop-off location in Digha is the Old Digha bus terminal, where buses from Kolkata arrive.

Kolkata to Digha Bus Timings

You won't have to waste time figuring out how to get from Kolkata to Digha if you use Goibibo. In our bus section, choose Kolkata as your departure city and Digha as your arrival city. Select your departure date and the number of seats you'd like to reserve, then hit the search button.The first bus to Digha departs at 05.45 a.m., while the final bus departs at 11.30 p.m. This route sees around 55 buses every day.

Kolkata to Digha Bus Ticket Booking with Goibibo

All you have to do now is select Kolkata as your source city, Digha as your destination, and your travel date. Goibibo will show all buses travelling between these cities, along with information on departure times, bus ticket prices, and seat availability for booking. You can choose your preferred bus route and seat on the website. Find your Kolkata to Digha Sleeper bus schedule/fare/services easily on Goibibo.

FAQs About Sleeper Buses from Kolkata to Digha

Q. How many Sleeper buses currently operating from Kolkata to Digha?

A. There are 2 Sleeper buses currently running from Kolkata to Digha currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by Sleeper bus for Kolkata Digha Journey?

A. The time taken for Kolkata to Digha by Sleeper bus via road travel is around 3h 0m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Kolkata to Digha Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Kolkata to Digha is ₹ 145. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Kolkata to Digha route?