Edit
Edit

Kolkata To Hazaribagh Bus

Book Kolkata to Hazaribagh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kolkata to Hazaribagh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolkata to Hazaribagh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHazaribagh to Kolkata busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pammi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   103 Reviews

21:10

Babughat

8h 50m

06:00 11th Dec

PRIVATE BUS STAND-HAZARIBAGH

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5   33 Reviews

20:15

Babughat

8h 45m

05:00 11th Dec

New Bus Stand Infront Of Sheetal Restaurant

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Hemkunt Deluxe

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5   25 Reviews

20:00

Kolkata

9h 0m

05:00 11th Dec

Hazaribagh New Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

61 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Hemkunt Deluxe

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   107 Reviews

21:15

Kolkata

7h 45m

05:00 11th Dec

Hazaribagh New Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

48 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Kolkata to Hazaribagh Bus

Distance345 km
Bus Depart FromKolkata
Bus Arrives InHazaribagh
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus21:15
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsHemkunt Deluxe, Pammi Travels

FAQ - Kolkata to Hazaribagh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolkata to Hazaribagh on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Kolkata to Hazaribagh. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolkata to Hazaribagh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolkata to Hazaribagh bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hazaribagh from Kolkata?

A. he last bus for Kolkata to Hazaribagh route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolkata to Hazaribagh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolkata are Babughat, Dankoni, Kolkata.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hazaribagh for the Kolkata Hazaribagh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hazaribagh for this route are PRIVATE BUS STAND-HAZARIBAGH, New Bus Stand Infront Of Sheetal Restaurant, Hazaribagh New Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolkata to Hazaribagh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kolkata to Hazaribagh bus route are Hemkunt Deluxe, Pammi Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolkata to Hazaribagh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolkata to Hazaribagh route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolkata to Hazaribagh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolkata to Hazaribagh route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolkata to Hazaribagh?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Kolkata to Hazaribagh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolkata to Hazaribagh route?

A. From Kolkata to Hazaribagh,the fastest bus for this route is Hemkunt Deluxe.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolkata to Hazaribagh route?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Hazaribagh ,Pammi Travels provide the cheapest fare.