Edit
Edit

Kolkata To Tajpur (West Bengal) Bus

Book Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTajpur (West Bengal) to Kolkata busonline.
Showing69 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Monikanchan Bus Service

A/C Seater (2+3)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

06:50

Sodepur

4h 5m

1 rest stop

10:55 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹325

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 325

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

19:00

Esplande Bus stand

3h 40m

1 rest stop

22:40 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹299

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 299

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Basu Travels

A/C Executive (2+3)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

23:55

Esplande Bus stand

4h 30m

1 rest stop

04:25 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹399

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 399

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sagufta Travels(Haimanti)

A/C Seater (2+3)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

19:50

Esplanade

4h 15m

1 rest stop

00:05 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹315

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 315

  • featureLive Tracking

Sagufta Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

07:20

Esplanade

4h 25m

1 rest stop

11:45 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹315

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 315

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sagufta Travels (Maa Chandi)

A/C Seater (2+3)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

23:57

Esplanade

4h 46m

04:43 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹315

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

61 seats left

₹ 315

  • featureLive Tracking

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

06:00

Barasat

3h 55m

09:55 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹799

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Greenline

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

4.1/5   17 Reviews

07:05

Karunamoyee

4h 45m

1 rest stop

11:50 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹370

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 370

  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Basu Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

14:25

Howrah Bus Stand

4h 5m

18:30 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater (2+3)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

19:30

Esplande Bus stand

4h 50m

1 rest stop

00:20 29th Nov

Balisai Bus Stand

₹250

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) Bus

Distance127 km
Bus Depart FromKolkata
Bus Arrives InTajpur (West Bengal)
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 40m
No of A/C Buses65
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses69
Bus OperatorsAradhana Bus Service, Basu Travels, Bengal Surface Transport, City Express (Maa Gouri), Greenline

FAQ - Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) on the daily basis?

A. 69 buses are running between Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal). Out of which 65 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 315.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tajpur (West Bengal) from Kolkata?

A. he last bus for Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kolkata are Barrackpore Wireless More & Station, Sodepur, Dunlop, Esplande Bus stand, Howrah Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tajpur (West Bengal) for the Kolkata Tajpur (West Bengal) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tajpur (West Bengal) for this route are Balisai Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) route is Rs 199 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) route is Rs 799.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal)?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 40m to reach Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) route?

A. From Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal),the fastest bus for this route is Santosh Bus Service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) route?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Tajpur (West Bengal) ,Santosh Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.