Edit
Edit

Kollam To Coimbatore Bus

Book Kollam to Coimbatore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kollam to Coimbatore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kollam to Coimbatore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnCoimbatore to Kollam busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

8 buses

Starts at 01:20

₹399

Starts from

8 Buses

336 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹399

Show KSRTC buses

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   10 Reviews

19:00

Kollam

7h 10m

02:10 12th Dec

Neelambur

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   40 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Kollam

7h 15m

05:30 12th Dec

Gandhipuram

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Suraj Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   25 Reviews

23:20

Chinnakada

6h 10m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Gandhipuram

₹949

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   38 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Kollam

6h 30m

05:30 12th Dec

Gandhipuram

₹820

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 820

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Kerala lines

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

18:30

Kollam

7h 15m

1 rest stop

01:45 12th Dec

Neelambur

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.0/5

09:00

Kollam

8h 0m

17:00 12th Dec

Omni Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 550

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   72 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Kollam

7h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Gandhipuram

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:50

Neendakara

7h 25m

01:15 12th Dec

Neelambur

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

17:20

Kollam

7h 40m

1 rest stop

01:00 12th Dec

Neelambur

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1250

Atlas Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

16:45

Kollam

7h 55m

00:40 12th Dec

Kaniyur Toll Plaza

₹946

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 946

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kollam to Coimbatore Bus

Distance241 km
Bus Depart FromKollam
Bus Arrives InCoimbatore
Earliest Bus01:20
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time9h 25m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Atlas Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kerala lines

RTC Bus Timings from Kollam to Coimbatore

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KOLLAMKSRTC01:2020:507
AYATHILKSRTC19:4019:401

FAQ - Kollam to Coimbatore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kollam to Coimbatore on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Kollam to Coimbatore. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kollam to Coimbatore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kollam to Coimbatore bus route leaves at 01:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 399.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Coimbatore from Kollam?

A. he last bus for Kollam to Coimbatore route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kollam to Coimbatore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kollam are Kadapakkada Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Kollam , Collectorate Junction, Kavanadu, Neendakara.

Q. What are the dropping points in Coimbatore for the Kollam Coimbatore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Coimbatore for this route are Ettimadai, Eachanari, Neelambur, Walaiyar, Aathupalam.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kollam to Coimbatore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kollam to Coimbatore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kollam to Coimbatore route is Rs 399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kollam to Coimbatore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kollam to Coimbatore route is Rs 1599.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kollam to Coimbatore?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 25m to reach Kollam to Coimbatore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kollam to Coimbatore route?

A. From Kollam to Coimbatore,the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kollam to Coimbatore route?

A. While travelling from Kollam to Coimbatore ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.