Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kondagaon To Jagdalpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJagdalpur to Kondagaon busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Manish Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

14:45

Manish Travels (jeevan mobile) New Bus Stand Kondagaon

1h 30m

16:15 19th May

Manish travels old bus stand jagdalpur

₹125

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

12:00

Bus stand , kondagaon

2h 15m

14:15 19th May

Bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

04:45

Bus stand , kondagaon

1h 30m

06:15 19th May

Bus stand

₹130

₹130

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 130

₹ 130

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

18:30

Bus stand , kondagaon

1h 0m

19:30 19th May

Bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

10:05

Bus stand , kondagaon

2h 20m

12:25 19th May

Bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

12:30

Bus stand , kondagaon

2h 15m

14:45 19th May

Bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

14:55

Bus stand , kondagaon

2h 0m

16:55 19th May

Bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

15:20

Bus stand , kondagaon

1h 25m

16:45 19th May

Bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

15:20

Bus stand , kondagaon

1h 20m

16:40 19th May

New bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

17:30

Bus stand , kondagaon

1h 45m

19:15 19th May

Bus stand

₹125

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Bus

Distance68 km
Bus Depart FromKondagaon
Bus Arrives InJagdalpur
Earliest Bus04:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration1h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 110
Bus OperatorsMahendra Travels, Manish Travels, Sunder Travels

Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kondagaon to Jagdalpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Chhattisgarh, buses commencing from Kondagaon have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Jagdalpur located in Chhattisgarh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Distance and Time

The distance between Kondagaon and Jagdalpur approximates at 68 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 1h 55m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Mahendra Travels, Manish Travels, Sunder Travels.

Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kondagaon and Jagdalpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 110 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 130. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kondagaon to Jagdalpur on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Kondagaon to Jagdalpur. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus route leaves at 04:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 130.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jagdalpur from Kondagaon?

A. he last bus for Kondagaon to Jagdalpur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹125.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kondagaon to Jagdalpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kondagaon are Manish Travels (jeevan mobile) New Bus Stand Kondagaon, Bus stand , kondagaon, Kondagaon Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jagdalpur for the Kondagaon Jagdalpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jagdalpur for this route are Manish travels old bus stand jagdalpur, Bus stand, New bus stand, Bus Stand Jagdalpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kondagaon to Jagdalpur bus route are Mahendra Travels, Manish Travels, Sunder Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kondagaon to Jagdalpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kondagaon to Jagdalpur route is Rs 110 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kondagaon to Jagdalpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kondagaon to Jagdalpur route is Rs 130.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kondagaon to Jagdalpur?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 55m to reach Kondagaon to Jagdalpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kondagaon to Jagdalpur route?

A. From Kondagaon to Jagdalpur,the fastest bus for this route is Mahendra Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kondagaon to Jagdalpur route?

A. While travelling from Kondagaon to Jagdalpur ,Sunder Travels provide the cheapest fare.