Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kopargaon To Malegaon Bus

Book Kopargaon to Malegaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kopargaon to Malegaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kopargaon to Malegaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMalegaon to Kopargaon busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

King Travels Shirdi

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:10

Kopargaon - Sai Baba Temple Tatobhumi

2h 15m

22:25 25th Jul

Sharma Travels, Nr.State bank

₹510

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

New Lucky Travels Surat

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

SHRI SAI BABA TAPOBHUMI MANDIR (BYPASS) MALEGAON

2h 15m

22:00 25th Jul

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:59

Kopergaon,sai baba mandir

1h 30m

01:29 25th Jul

Malegaon

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:25

Kopergaon,sai baba mandir

1h 35m

23:00 25th Jul

Malegaon

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:45

SAI CORNER YEOLA - MANMAD ROAD KOPARGAON

2h 15m

20:00 25th Jul

Shri Chirag travel agency By Pass Malegaon

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2500

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:00

Kopergaon,sai baba mandir

1h 30m

01:30 25th Jul

Malegaon

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

04:30

Kopergaon,sai baba mandir

1h 35m

06:05 25th Jul

Malegaon

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 900

Shri Chirag Travel Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

18:00

chirag travels agency

2h 10m

20:10 25th Jul

Mahalaxmi

₹2128

₹2300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2300

₹ 2128

goDeal applied

Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.0/5

12:20

S T Bus Stand Kopargaon

2h 40m

15:00 25th Jul

S T Bus Stand Malegaon

₹142

₹150

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 150

₹ 142

goDeal applied

Route Information for Kopargaon to Malegaon Bus

Distance75 km
Bus Depart FromKopargaon
Bus Arrives InMalegaon
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration2h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 150
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, King Travels Shirdi, New Lucky Travels Surat, Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels, R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

Kopargaon to Malegaon Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kopargaon to Malegaon bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kopargaon to Malegaon. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kopargaon to Malegaon Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kopargaon have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Malegaon located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kopargaon to Malegaon Distance and Time

The distance between Kopargaon and Malegaon approximates at 75 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 2h 40m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, King Travels Shirdi, New Lucky Travels Surat, Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels, R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels, Shri Chirag Travel Agency.

Kopargaon to Malegaon Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kopargaon and Malegaon are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 150 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kopargaon to Malegaon Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kopargaon to Malegaon bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kopargaon to Malegaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kopargaon to Malegaon on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Kopargaon to Malegaon. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kopargaon to Malegaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kopargaon to Malegaon bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Malegaon from Kopargaon?

A. he last bus for Kopargaon to Malegaon route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kopargaon to Malegaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kopargaon are Kopargaon - Sai Baba Temple Tatobhumi, SHRI SAI BABA TAPOBHUMI MANDIR (BYPASS) MALEGAON, Kopergaon,sai baba mandir, SAI CORNER YEOLA - MANMAD ROAD KOPARGAON, chirag travels agency .

Q. What are the dropping points in Malegaon for the Kopargaon Malegaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Malegaon for this route are Sharma Travels, Nr.State bank, Humsafar tours and Travels Near New Bus Stand Below Sahara Hospital , , Malegaon, Shri Chirag travel agency By Pass Malegaon.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kopargaon to Malegaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kopargaon to Malegaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kopargaon to Malegaon route is Rs 150 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kopargaon to Malegaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kopargaon to Malegaon route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kopargaon to Malegaon?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 40m to reach Kopargaon to Malegaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kopargaon to Malegaon route?

A. From Kopargaon to Malegaon,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kopargaon to Malegaon route?

A. While travelling from Kopargaon to Malegaon ,Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels provide the cheapest fare.