Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kosamba To Godhra Bus

Book Kosamba to Godhra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kosamba to Godhra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kosamba to Godhra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGodhra to Kosamba busonline.
Showing20 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GAYATRI TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

12:05

Kosamba after bridge.bypass

3h 30m

15:35 14th Jun

By pass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:15

Kosamba by pass

4h 26m

22:41 14th Jun

Bus Stand (Dahod road)

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:50

Kosamba by pass

4h 10m

23:00 14th Jun

Bus Stand (Dahod road)

₹710

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Baba Ramdev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:20

Kosamba by pass after bridge

4h 20m

22:40 14th Jun

Bus stand

₹699

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 699

Aadi Raj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:50

Kosamba by pass

4h 35m

00:25 14th Jun

By pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Sai Darshan Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:50

Before kosamba bridge by pass

4h 5m

00:55 14th Jun

By pass

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:45

Kosamba pathak nh

3h 35m

00:20 14th Jun

Bus stand

₹580

₹611

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 611

₹ 580

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:25

Kosamba pathak nh

3h 35m

23:00 14th Jun

By pass

₹580

₹611

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 611

₹ 580

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:15

Kosamba pathak nh

3h 35m

01:50 14th Jun

Bus stand

₹580

₹611

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 611

₹ 580

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:05

Kosamba pathak nh

3h 10m

23:15 14th Jun

By pass

₹580

₹611

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 611

₹ 580

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kosamba to Godhra Bus

Distance161 km
Bus Depart FromKosamba
Bus Arrives InGodhra
Earliest Bus12:05
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration4h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAadi Raj Travels, Anjaniputra Travels, Chandra, GAYATRI TRAVELS, Jay Baba Ramdev Travels

Kosamba to Godhra Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kosamba to Godhra bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kosamba to Godhra. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kosamba to Godhra Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Kosamba have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Godhra located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kosamba to Godhra Distance and Time

The distance between Kosamba and Godhra approximates at 161 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 4h 35m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Aadi Raj Travels, Anjaniputra Travels, Chandra, GAYATRI TRAVELS, Jay Baba Ramdev Travels, Kothari Travels, Pawan Travels, Poonam New Kothari Travels, Sai Darshan Travels, Shekhawati Travels And Cargo.

Kosamba to Godhra Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kosamba and Godhra are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kosamba to Godhra Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kosamba to Godhra bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kosamba to Godhra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kosamba to Godhra on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Kosamba to Godhra. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kosamba to Godhra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kosamba to Godhra bus route leaves at 12:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Godhra from Kosamba?

A. he last bus for Kosamba to Godhra route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹611.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kosamba to Godhra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kosamba are Kosamba after bridge.bypass, Kosamba by pass , Kosamba by pass after bridge, Kosamba by pass, Before kosamba bridge by pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Godhra for the Kosamba Godhra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Godhra for this route are By pass, Bus Stand (Dahod road), Bus stand, Godhra bypass – highway road .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kosamba to Godhra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kosamba to Godhra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kosamba to Godhra route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kosamba to Godhra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kosamba to Godhra route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kosamba to Godhra?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 35m to reach Kosamba to Godhra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kosamba to Godhra route?

A. From Kosamba to Godhra,the fastest bus for this route is Anjaniputra Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kosamba to Godhra route?

A. While travelling from Kosamba to Godhra ,Aadi Raj Travels provide the cheapest fare.