FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
Showing5 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Durgamba Motors

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

3.6 /5

22:12

Kota Bus Stand N H 66

4h 48m
1 rest stop

24th Jan

03:00

Shimoga Bus Stand

300

23 window seats

Total 60 seats left

Durgamba Motors

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.6 /5

22:45

Kota Bus Stand N H 66

4h 35m
1 rest stop

24th Jan

03:20

Shimoga Bus Stand

389

₹410

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

22 window seats

Total 44 seats left

Durgamba Motors

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

23:04

Kota Bus Stand N H 66

4h 51m

24th Jan

03:55

Shimoga Near Ashoka Hotel

550

18 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Durgamba Motors

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

22:05

Kota Bus Stand N H 66

4h 55m
1 rest stop

24th Jan

03:00

Shimoga Bus Stand

475

₹500

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

1 window seat

Total 4 seats left

Durgamba Motors

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.6 /5

23:30

Kota Bus Stand N H 66

4h 45m
1 rest stop

24th Jan

04:15

Shimoga Bus Stand

300

24 window seats

Total 48 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Kota(Karnataka)

Boarding points in Kota(Karnataka)

  • Kota Bus Stand N H 66
  • Kota High School

Dropping points in Shimoga

  • Shimoga Bus Stand
  • Shimoga Near Ashoka Hotel

Kota(karnataka) to Shimoga Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Kota(karnataka) to Shimoga

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga on the daily basis?

    A

    5 buses are running between Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga bus route leaves at 22:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Shivamogga from Kota(karnataka)?

    A

    he last bus for Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Kota(karnataka) are Kota Bus Stand N H 66, Kota High School

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Shivamogga for the Kota(karnataka) Shivamogga bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Shivamogga for this route are Shimoga Bus Stand, Shimoga Near Ashoka Hotel.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Kota(karnataka) to Shivamogga bus route are Durgamba Motors

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved