Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Koteshwara To Hubli Bus

Book Koteshwara to Hubli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Koteshwara to Hubli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Koteshwara to Hubli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHubli to Koteshwara busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Navadurga Prasad

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:40

Koteshwara

6h 35m

05:15 24th Jul

Opp Old Bus Stand (Sri Navadurga Prasad Travels)

₹450

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:20

Koteshwara Bye Pass (M)

5h 55m

02:15 24th Jul

Hubli Basava Vana Circle

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 16

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:20

Ankadakatte Surgeons Hospital Bus Stop

5h 55m

04:15 24th Jul

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:55

Koteshwara (H D)

5h 40m

04:35 24th Jul

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 30

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:40

Ankadakatte Surgeons Hospital Bus Stop

6h 35m

23:15 24th Jul

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 22

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:25

Ankadakatte Surgeons Hospital Bus Stop

5h 45m

01:10 24th Jul

Ganesh Travels Opp Basavavana Hubli

₹600

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 28

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:31

Bejai

5h 59m

03:30 24th Jul

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 2

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:50

Ankadakatte Surgeons Hospital Bus Stop

6h 25m

05:15 24th Jul

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 1

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:45

Ankadakatte Surgeons Hospital Bus Stop

6h 15m

05:00 24th Jul

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 45

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:40

Ankadakatte Surgeons Hospital Bus Stop

5h 50m

05:30 24th Jul

Ganesh Travels Opp Basavavana Hubli

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Koteshwara to Hubli Bus

Distance203 km
Bus Depart FromKoteshwara
Bus Arrives InHubli
Earliest Bus13:55
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration6h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Bharathi Tourist, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39U, GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 16, Sri Navadurga Prasad

Koteshwara to Hubli Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Koteshwara to Hubli bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Koteshwara to Hubli. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Koteshwara to Hubli Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Karnataka, buses commencing from Koteshwara have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Hubli located in Karnataka. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Koteshwara to Hubli Distance and Time

The distance between Koteshwara and Hubli approximates at 203 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 6h 35m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Anand Travels, Bharathi Tourist, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39U, GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 16, Sri Navadurga Prasad, Sugama Tourist.

Koteshwara to Hubli Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Koteshwara and Hubli are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 450 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1505. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Koteshwara to Hubli Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Koteshwara to Hubli bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Koteshwara to Hubli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Koteshwara to Hubli on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Koteshwara to Hubli. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 29 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Koteshwara to Hubli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Koteshwara to Hubli bus route leaves at 13:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1310.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hubli from Koteshwara?

A. he last bus for Koteshwara to Hubli route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Koteshwara to Hubli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Koteshwara are bejadi , Koteshwara, Koteshwara Bye Pass (M), Bejai, Ankadakatte Surgeons Hospital Bus Stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hubli for the Koteshwara Hubli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hubli for this route are Kalaghatagi, Indi pump, Opp Old Bus Stand (Sri Navadurga Prasad Travels), Vidyanagar BVB Engineering College, Navanagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Koteshwara to Hubli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 26 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Koteshwara to Hubli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Koteshwara to Hubli route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Koteshwara to Hubli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Koteshwara to Hubli route is Rs 1505.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Koteshwara to Hubli?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 35m to reach Koteshwara to Hubli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Koteshwara to Hubli route?

A. From Koteshwara to Hubli,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 6.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Koteshwara to Hubli route?

A. While travelling from Koteshwara to Hubli ,Sri Navadurga Prasad provide the cheapest fare.