Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kotputli To Delhi Bus

Book Kotputli to Delhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kotputli to Delhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kotputli to Delhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDelhi to Kotputli busonline.

Showing44 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Zingbus Plus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   50 Reviews

15:20

Priyam Hospital

4h 10m

19:30 25th Jul

Dhaula Kuan

₹315

₹360

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 360

₹ 315

goDeal applied

  • feature39 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   5 Reviews

02:25

Priyam Hospital

3h 45m

06:10 25th Jul

Dhaula Kuan

₹323

₹369

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 369

₹ 323

goDeal applied

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Suraj Travel And Cargo Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

05:10

kotputli

3h 50m

09:00 25th Jul

Tis Hazari

₹500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

NAVEEN TRAVELS

A/C Seater (2+3)

5.0/5

11:50

Kotputli bus stand

2h 0m

13:50 25th Jul

Dhaula Kuan

₹799

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharani Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:50

Front of Diwan Hotel

4h 10m

02:00 25th Jul

Near Airport Mahipalpur

₹799

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Travel And Cargo Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

04:20

kotputli

4h 0m

08:20 25th Jul

Tis Hazari

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Zingbus Plus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

08:20

Priyam Hospital

4h 45m

13:05 25th Jul

Kashmere Gate Metro Gate No. 5

₹335

₹383

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 383

₹ 335

goDeal applied

NAVEEN TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

13:20

Kotputli bus stand

2h 0m

15:20 25th Jul

Dhaula Kuan

₹499

SELECT SEAT

46 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking

NAVEEN TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

13:50

Kotputli bus stand

2h 15m

16:05 25th Jul

Chandni Chowk

₹399

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 399

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

05:30

Hotel Deewan Regency ( Kotputli)

4h 0m

09:30 25th Jul

Morigate

₹940

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 940

Route Information for Kotputli to Delhi Bus

Distance143 km
Bus Depart FromKotputli
Bus Arrives InDelhi
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration4h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 360
Bus OperatorsAmbey Travel Agency, Ashok Travels and Cargo, Ashok tour and travels, Bhagwati Travel Agency, Butati Dham Travels

Kotputli to Delhi Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kotputli to Delhi bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kotputli to Delhi. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kotputli to Delhi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Kotputli have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Delhi located in Delhi State. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kotputli to Delhi Distance and Time

The distance between Kotputli and Delhi approximates at 143 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 4h 10m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ambey Travel Agency, Ashok Travels and Cargo, Ashok tour and travels, Bhagwati Travel Agency, Butati Dham Travels, Chanakya Travels Agency, Chandra and Bhawani Travels, Dashmesh Travels, Gajkaran And Butati Dham Travels, Khushi Tour. Travels.

Kotputli to Delhi Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kotputli and Delhi are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 360 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 6199. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kotputli to Delhi Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kotputli to Delhi bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kotputli to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kotputli to Delhi on the daily basis?

A. 44 buses are running between Kotputli to Delhi. Out of which 35 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kotputli to Delhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kotputli to Delhi bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 619.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Delhi from Kotputli?

A. he last bus for Kotputli to Delhi route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kotputli to Delhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kotputli are Priyam Hospital, kotputli, Kotputli bus stand, Front of Diwan Hotel , Hotel Deewan Regency ( Kotputli).

Q. What are the dropping points in Delhi for the Kotputli Delhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Delhi for this route are Starting of Mahipalpur Flyover, Dhaula Kuan, Jhandewalan, Kashmere Gate, Morigate.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kotputli to Delhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kotputli to Delhi route is Rs 360 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kotputli to Delhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kotputli to Delhi route is Rs 6199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kotputli to Delhi?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 10m to reach Kotputli to Delhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kotputli to Delhi route?

A. From Kotputli to Delhi,the fastest bus for this route is NAVEEN TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kotputli to Delhi route?

A. While travelling from Kotputli to Delhi ,Zingbus Plus provide the cheapest fare.