Edit
Edit

Kottakkal To Kollam Bus

Book Kottakkal to Kollam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kottakkal to Kollam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kottakkal to Kollam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKollam to Kottakkal busonline.
Showing47 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

38 buses

Starts at 00:10

₹90

Starts from

38 Buses

1276 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹90

Show KSRTC buses

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:30

Kottakal Junction

5h 50m

1 rest stop

05:20 5th Dec

Ksrtc Circle Kollam

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dev lines

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:50

kottakkal

5h 40m

05:30 5th Dec

K.S.R.T.C BUS STAND KOLLAM

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

00:30

Kottakkal

5h 30m

06:00 5th Dec

Kollam

₹800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:45

changuvety

5h 0m

04:45 5th Dec

Kollam Chinnakkada

₹849

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking

Aadithya Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

23:15

KOTTAKAL

5h 15m

04:30 5th Dec

KOTTIYAM

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 650

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:00

Chankuvetty1

5h 50m

05:50 5th Dec

Kollam

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1050

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

02:00

Chankuvetty1

6h 10m

08:10 5th Dec

Chinnakkada Railway Gate

₹950

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 950

Galaxy Tours

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

22:45

Changuvety

5h 45m

04:30 5th Dec

Kollam

₹599

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

3 seats left

₹ 599

Blue Bird Travels

AC Seater 2+2

2.5/5

23:55

Kottakal

5h 45m

05:40 5th Dec

Kollam Chinnakada

₹799

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 799

Route Information for Kottakkal to Kollam Bus

Distance246 km
Bus Depart FromKottakkal
Bus Arrives InKollam
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses24
No of Non A/C Buses23
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses43
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, Aadithya Travels, Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Blue Bird Travels, Dev lines

RTC Bus Timings from Kottakkal to Kollam

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KOTTAKKALKSRTC00:1022:5031
CHANGUVETTYKSRTC00:2022:054

FAQ - Kottakkal to Kollam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kottakkal to Kollam on the daily basis?

A. 47 buses are running between Kottakkal to Kollam. Out of which 24 AC Buses and 23 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kottakkal to Kollam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kottakkal to Kollam bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1050.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kollam from Kottakkal?

A. he last bus for Kottakkal to Kollam route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kottakkal to Kollam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kottakkal are Kottakal Junction, kottakkal , Edarikode, Kottakkal, KOTTAKKAL.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kollam for the Kottakkal Kollam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kollam for this route are Ksrtc Circle Kollam, K M M L, Chavra, SAKTHIKULANGARA BPCL, Puthiyakavu.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kottakkal to Kollam bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kottakkal to Kollam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kottakkal to Kollam route is Rs 90 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kottakkal to Kollam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kottakkal to Kollam route is Rs 1099.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kottakkal to Kollam?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Kottakkal to Kollam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kottakkal to Kollam route?

A. From Kottakkal to Kollam,the fastest bus for this route is Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kottakkal to Kollam route?

A. While travelling from Kottakkal to Kollam ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.