Edit
Edit

Kottayam To Krishnagiri Bus

Book Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKrishnagiri to Kottayam busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rukma Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5

18:15

Rukma Travels Baker Junction *

10h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1249

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1249

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:00

Kottayam

9h 0m

04:00 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Greenline kerala

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:00

Kottayam Baker Junction

9h 30m

2 rest stop

05:30 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:15

BAKER JUNCTION

10h 15m

05:30 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking

Hamsa Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:50

bakerjunction

8h 50m

04:40 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1349

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1349

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

18:45

BAKER JUNCTION

10h 15m

05:00 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking

JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR)

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

20:00

Kottyam Kodimatha

9h 30m

05:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kerala lines

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:00

kottayam baker junction

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1549

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1549

  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

17:45

Kottayam

10h 35m

1 rest stop

04:20 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:15

BAKER JUNCTION

9h 15m

05:30 3rd Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kottayam to Krishnagiri Bus

Distance374 km
Bus Depart FromKottayam
Bus Arrives InKrishnagiri
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus20:35
Avg Travelling Time10h 35m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, AL TRAVELS, Greenline kerala, Hamsa Tours and Travels, JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR)

FAQ - Kottayam to Krishnagiri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kottayam to Krishnagiri on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Kottayam to Krishnagiri. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Krishnagiri from Kottayam?

A. he last bus for Kottayam to Krishnagiri route leaves at 20:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1350.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kottayam to Krishnagiri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kottayam are kodimatha bus stop, Rukma Travels Baker Junction *, kumarenallur bus stop, carithas reliance petrol pump, gandhinagar signal bus stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Krishnagiri for the Kottayam Krishnagiri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Krishnagiri for this route are Krishnagiri Bypass, Others, Krishnagiri - Toll Plaza.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kottayam to Krishnagiri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kottayam to Krishnagiri route is Rs 950 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kottayam to Krishnagiri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kottayam to Krishnagiri route is Rs 1549.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kottayam to Krishnagiri?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 35m to reach Kottayam to Krishnagiri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kottayam to Krishnagiri route?

A. From Kottayam to Krishnagiri,the fastest bus for this route is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kottayam to Krishnagiri route?

A. While travelling from Kottayam to Krishnagiri ,A1 Travels provide the cheapest fare.