Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kovilpatti To Kottampatti Bus

Book Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKottampatti to Kovilpatti busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

20:50

New bus stand

2h 35m

23:25 17th Jun

Kottampatti (Bypass)

₹1480

₹1530

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1530

₹ 1480

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

12:40

New Bus stand(connecting bus from madurai)

2h 50m

15:30 17th Jun

Kottampatti (Bypass)

₹1840

₹1890

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1890

₹ 1840

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:20

Kovilpatti Bypass

2h 20m

00:40 17th Jun

Bypass

₹1999

₹2099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2099

₹ 1999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:30

Kovilpatti Bypass

2h 10m

01:40 17th Jun

Bypass

₹1999

₹2099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2099

₹ 1999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:10

Kovilpatti Bypass

1h 35m

23:45 17th Jun

Bypass

₹1799

₹1899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1899

₹ 1799

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

00:45

Kovilpatti Bypass

1h 50m

02:35 17th Jun

Bypass

₹2499

₹2599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2599

₹ 2499

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:45

Kovilpatti Bypass

2h 0m

00:45 17th Jun

Bypass

₹2099

₹2199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 2199

₹ 2099

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vetri Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

01:05

Kovilpatti Bypass

2h 0m

03:05 17th Jun

Bypass

₹1799

₹1899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1899

₹ 1799

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Bus

Distance130 km
Bus Depart FromKovilpatti
Bus Arrives InKottampatti
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration2h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1530
Bus OperatorsVKV Travels, Vetri Travels

Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kovilpatti to Kottampatti. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Tamil Nadu, buses commencing from Kovilpatti have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Kottampatti located in Tamil Nadu. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Distance and Time

The distance between Kovilpatti and Kottampatti approximates at 130 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 2h 35m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including VKV Travels, Vetri Travels.

Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kovilpatti and Kottampatti are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1530 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2599. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kovilpatti to Kottampatti on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Kovilpatti to Kottampatti. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kottampatti from Kovilpatti?

A. he last bus for Kovilpatti to Kottampatti route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kovilpatti to Kottampatti Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kovilpatti are New bus stand, New Bus stand(connecting bus from madurai), Kovilpatti Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kottampatti for the Kovilpatti Kottampatti bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kottampatti for this route are Kottampatti (Bypass), Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kovilpatti to Kottampatti bus route are VKV Travels, Vetri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kovilpatti to Kottampatti route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kovilpatti to Kottampatti route is Rs 1530 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kovilpatti to Kottampatti route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kovilpatti to Kottampatti route is Rs 2599.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kovilpatti to Kottampatti?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 35m to reach Kovilpatti to Kottampatti by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kovilpatti to Kottampatti route?

A. From Kovilpatti to Kottampatti,the fastest bus for this route is Vetri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kovilpatti to Kottampatti route?

A. While travelling from Kovilpatti to Kottampatti ,VKV Travels provide the cheapest fare.