Edit
Edit

Krishnagiri To Erode Bus

Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

primoLogo

go safe

10:40

Krishnagiri Bypass

3h 20m

1 rest stop

14:00 22nd Oct

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

BSP Bus

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

go safe

01:25

Krishnagiri Bypass

2h 55m

04:20 22nd Oct

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature8 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 window seats

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

go safe

17:25

Krishnagiri Bypass

3h 35m

21:00 22nd Oct

Chithode

₹595

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 595

  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats

No 1 Air Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

primoLogo

go safe

15:40

Maruthy Showroom

3h 15m

18:55 22nd Oct

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Sri Gajapathy Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:45

Krishnagiri Bypass

2h 30m

1 rest stop

04:15 22nd Oct

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 750

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 window seats

Sri Gajapathy Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

00:30

Krishnagiri Bypass

3h 0m

03:30 22nd Oct

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 window seats

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:59

Others

4h 16m

04:15 22nd Oct

Others

₹899

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 899

  • feature2 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Sri Gajapathy Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Krishnagiri Bypass

3h 0m

04:30 22nd Oct

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature1 window seats

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:55

Others

4h 5m

04:00 22nd Oct

Others

₹849

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Air Indiaa Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

23:59

Krishnagiri Bypass

4h 1m

04:00 22nd Oct

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 window seats
View Buses from Erode to Krishnagiri

FAQs About Buses from Krishnagiri to Erode

Q. How many buses are running between Krishnagiri to Erode on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Krishnagiri to Erode. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Krishnagiri to Erode bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Krishnagiri to Erode bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Erode from Krishnagiri?

A. he last bus for Krishnagiri to Erode route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Krishnagiri to Erode Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Krishnagiri are Krishnagiri Bypass, Maruthy Showroom, Others, Kaveripattinam Bypass Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Erode for the Krishnagiri Erode bus route?

A. Dropping points in Erode for this route are Others, Lakshminagar Bypass, Chithode, Perundurai Bypass, Erode Bypass. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Krishnagiri to Erode bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now