Edit
Edit

Krishnagiri To Nellore Bus

Book Krishnagiri to Nellore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Krishnagiri to Nellore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Krishnagiri to Nellore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNellore to Krishnagiri busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:15

Krishnagiri Byepass

8h 15m

03:30 12th Dec

Mini By Pass

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   5 Reviews

21:15

Krishnagiri Bypass

5h 45m

03:00 12th Dec

Bus Stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1500

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours and Travels Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   8 Reviews

21:30

Krishnagiri Bypass

5h 30m

03:00 12th Dec

Mini Bypass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Krishnagiri to Nellore Bus

Distance287 km
Bus Depart FromKrishnagiri
Bus Arrives InNellore
Earliest Bus19:15
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 15m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours and Travels Grand, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

FAQ - Krishnagiri to Nellore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Krishnagiri to Nellore on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Krishnagiri to Nellore. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Krishnagiri to Nellore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Krishnagiri to Nellore bus route leaves at 19:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nellore from Krishnagiri?

A. he last bus for Krishnagiri to Nellore route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Krishnagiri to Nellore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Krishnagiri are Krishnagiri Byepass, Krishnagiri Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nellore for the Krishnagiri Nellore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nellore for this route are Mini By Pass, Bus Stand, Mini Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Krishnagiri to Nellore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Krishnagiri to Nellore bus route are Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours and Travels Grand, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Krishnagiri to Nellore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Krishnagiri to Nellore route is Rs 1199 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Krishnagiri to Nellore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Krishnagiri to Nellore route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Krishnagiri to Nellore?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Krishnagiri to Nellore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Krishnagiri to Nellore route?

A. From Krishnagiri to Nellore,the fastest bus for this route is Orange Tours and Travels Grand.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Krishnagiri to Nellore route?

A. While travelling from Krishnagiri to Nellore ,Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.