Edit
Edit

Krishnanagar To Siliguri Bus

Book Krishnanagar to Siliguri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Krishnanagar to Siliguri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Krishnanagar to Siliguri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSiliguri to Krishnanagar busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   18 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Shankar Hotel

8h 45m

07:00 10th Oct

Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Night Queen Bus Service

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

4.3/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Krishnanagar Bus Stand

9h 50m

07:20 10th Oct

Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

AITIANA CRUISELINERS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:00

Sankar Misthana Pratisthan

10h 45m

07:45 10th Oct

Tensing Norgay Terminnus

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Aradhana Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5   25 Reviews

21:30

Krishnanagar

9h 30m

07:00 10th Oct

Siliguri Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 15.0 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:00

PANTATIRTHA

8h 31m

06:31 10th Oct

Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1600

Aradhana Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5   10 Reviews

22:30

Krishnanagar

9h 0m

07:30 10th Oct

Siliguri Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 15.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Krishnanagar to Siliguri Bus

Distance370 km
Bus Depart FromKrishnanagar
Bus Arrives InSiliguri
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 30m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsAITIANA CRUISELINERS, Aradhana Bus Service, Night Queen Bus Service, ROYAL CRUISER , Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan

FAQ - Krishnanagar to Siliguri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Krishnanagar to Siliguri on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Krishnanagar to Siliguri. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Krishnanagar to Siliguri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Krishnanagar to Siliguri bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Siliguri from Krishnanagar?

A. he last bus for Krishnanagar to Siliguri route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Krishnanagar to Siliguri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Krishnanagar are Shankar Hotel, Krishnanagar Bus Stand, Sankar Misthana Pratisthan , Krishnanagar, PANTATIRTHA.

Q. What are the dropping points in Siliguri for the Krishnanagar Siliguri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Siliguri for this route are Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency, Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus, Tensing Norgay Terminnus, Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285, Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Krishnanagar to Siliguri bus route?

A. Top operators on the Krishnanagar to Siliguri bus route are AITIANA CRUISELINERS, Aradhana Bus Service, Night Queen Bus Service, ROYAL CRUISER , Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Krishnanagar to Siliguri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Krishnanagar to Siliguri route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Krishnanagar to Siliguri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Krishnanagar to Siliguri route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Krishnanagar to Siliguri?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Krishnanagar to Siliguri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Krishnanagar to Siliguri route?

A. From Krishnanagar to Siliguri,the fastest bus for this route is Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Krishnanagar to Siliguri route?

A. While travelling from Krishnanagar to Siliguri ,Aradhana Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.