Edit
Edit

Kudal To Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus

Book Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKolhapur(Maharashtra) to Kudal busonline.
Showing83 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

12 buses

Starts at 07:45

₹200

Starts from

12 Buses

413 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹200

Show MSRTC buses

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:25

Satyam Hotel

3h 20m

01:45 15th Aug

Others

₹3564

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 3564

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:50

Banda

5h 25m

1 rest stop

02:15 15th Aug

Others

₹4362

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 4362

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:25

Satyam Hotel

3h 20m

02:45 15th Aug

Others

₹3803

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 3803

Laxmi Queen

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:30

Kudal ( GPS location Satyam Hotel)

3h 30m

02:00 15th Aug

Others

₹2799

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Atmaram Travels(M.Dev)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:32

Kudal - Satyam Hotel, On Highway(Maharashtra)

4h 0m

04:32 15th Aug

Others

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Atmaram Travels (Roshan)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:32

Kudal - Satyam Hotel, On Highway

5h 15m

01:47 15th Aug

Bus Stand

₹2599

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 2599

  • featureLive Tracking

Atmaram Travels ( Ivy )

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Kudal - Satyam Hotel, On Highway

5h 0m

03:45 15th Aug

Others

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2499

  • featureLive Tracking

Atmaram Travels ( Ashray )

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:50

Kudal - Satyam Hotel, On Highway

4h 55m

1 rest stop

02:45 15th Aug

Bus Stand

₹2199

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 2199

  • featureLive Tracking

Atmaram Travels ( Ashray )

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:21

Kudal - Satyam Hotel, On Highway

5h 10m

1 rest stop

03:31 15th Aug

Others

₹2199

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 2199

  • featureLive Tracking

Atmaram Travels ( Dolphin )

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:50

Kudal - Satyam Hotel, On Highway

5h 25m

01:15 15th Aug

Others

₹2899

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 2899

  • featureLive Tracking
View Buses from Kolhapur(Maharashtra) to Kudal

Route Information for Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus

Distance100 km
Bus Depart FromKudal
Bus Arrives InKolhapur(Maharashtra)
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time3h 10m
No of A/C Buses55
No of Non A/C Buses28
No of Sleeper Buses52
No of Seater Buses31
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Anand Travels, Ashray Travels, Asmat Travels, Atmaram Travels

Book a Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus

Kudal is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Kudal for relaxation and sightseeing. Kolhapur(Maharashtra) is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Kudal. You can book a Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Kolhapur(Maharashtra)

Whenever you book the Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Kolhapur(Maharashtra). As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) is around 3h 10m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Kolhapur(Maharashtra). We also recommend you to check out Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Kolhapur(Maharashtra) is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra).

Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus Ticket Fare

The Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 200 per head and can go as high as INR 4362 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Kudal

There are various boarding points of the Kudal buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Kudal and Kolhapur(Maharashtra). In order to board a bus from Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra), you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Kudal below
  • Satyam Hotel
  • Banda
  • Kudal
  • Oras
  • Kasal

Dropping Points in Kolhapur(Maharashtra)

Whether you’re boarding the Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Kolhapur(Maharashtra) are as follows
  • Others
  • Bus Stand
  • Dabholkar Corner
  • Kolhapur S T Bus Stand
  • Kolhapura Bypass

Book Your Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Kolhapur(Maharashtra) to Kudal bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

Popular Bus Operators In India

Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (APSRTC) |Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation (TNSTC) |Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) |Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC) |Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (TSRTC) |Odisha State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC) |Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) |South Bengal State Transport Corporation (SBSTC) |PRTC |Jammu and Kashmir State Road Transport Corporation (JKSRTC) |Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC) |Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) |Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation (RSRTC) |Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) |VRL Travels |Greenline Travels |Neeta Travels |Hans Travels |Bharat Travels |Parveen Travels |KPN Travels

FAQ - Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) on the daily basis?

A. 83 buses are running between Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra). Out of which 55 AC Buses and 28 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1550. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kolhapur(Maharashtra) from Kudal?

A. he last bus for Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2400. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kudal are Satyam Hotel, Banda, Kudal, Oras, Kasal Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Kolhapur(Maharashtra) for the Kudal Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kolhapur(Maharashtra) for this route are Others, Bus Stand, Dabholkar Corner, Kolhapur S T Bus Stand, Kolhapura Bypass. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 38 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) route is Rs 200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) route is Rs 4362.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra)?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 10m to reach Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) route?

A. From Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra),the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) route?

A. While travelling from Kudal to Kolhapur(Maharashtra) ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.