FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
Showing21 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

HRTC-1115

HIMMANI DELUXE 2+2 NON AC

07:00

Kullu

8h 30m

25th Jan

15:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

08:35

Kullu

7h 40m

25th Jan

16:15

Shimla

HRTC-1115

HIMGAURAV 2+2 AC

22:15

Kullu

7h 45m

25th Jan

06:00

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

20:45

Kullu

7h 38m

25th Jan

04:23

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

22:45

Kullu

5h 38m

25th Jan

04:23

Shimla

HRTC-1115

HIMMANI DELUXE 2+2 NON AC

07:45

Kullu

7h 45m

25th Jan

15:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY EXPRESS

04:30

Kullu

7h 0m

25th Jan

11:30

Shimla

Tanishq Holidays Tours

Tata Non A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

09:30

Kullu

7h 0m

25th Jan

16:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

10:55

Kullu

8h 35m

25th Jan

19:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

05:30

Kullu

7h 30m

25th Jan

13:00

Shimla

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Kullu

Boarding points in Kullu

  • Kullu

Dropping points in Kullu

  • Bhuntar bus stand
  • Kullu Bypass
  • Kullu by pass

Kullu to Shimla Bus services

Boarding points in Shimla

  • Shimla Bypasss Crossing

Dropping points in Shimla

  • Shimla By pass Crossing Mc Car Parking
  • Shimla crossing byepass Near MC Parking

FAQs About Buses from Kullu to Shimla

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Kullu to Shimla on the daily basis?

    A

    21 buses are running between Kullu to Shimla. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Kullu to Shimla bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Kullu to Shimla bus route leaves at 04:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Shimla from Kullu?

    A

    he last bus for Kullu to Shimla route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Kullu to Shimla Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Kullu are

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Shimla for the Kullu Shimla bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Shimla for this route are .

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Kullu to Shimla bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Kullu to Shimla bus route are HRTC-1115, Tanishq Holidays Tours, City Land Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved