Edit
Edit

Kundapura To Davanagere Bus

Book Kundapura to Davanagere bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kundapura to Davanagere bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kundapura to Davanagere bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDavanagere to Kundapura busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

23:20

Shastri Circle Hotel Shalom

6h 15m

1 rest stop

05:35 8th Dec

Davanagere S R E Tourist

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

23:25

Shastri Circle

5h 50m

05:15 8th Dec

Davanagere

₹500

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

22:34

Busroor Moorkai

7h 36m

06:10 8th Dec

Davanagere Sri Durgamba Office

₹500

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:45

Busroor Moorkai

6h 0m

1 rest stop

04:45 8th Dec

Davanagere Sri Durgamba Office

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

Sri Durgamba Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.4/5

23:59

Sri Durgamba Head Office

6h 1m

1 rest stop

06:00 8th Dec

Davanagere Sri Durgamba Office

₹350

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

60 seats left

₹ 350

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   9 Reviews

22:40

Shastri Park

7h 20m

1 rest stop

06:00 8th Dec

Davanagere Sri Durgamba Office

₹550

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Durgamba Motors

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5   4 Reviews

22:25

Town Office

6h 55m

05:20 8th Dec

Davanagere Old Bus Stop

₹350

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kundapura to Davanagere Bus

Distance163 km
Bus Depart FromKundapura
Bus Arrives InDavanagere
Earliest Bus22:25
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 55m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsDurgamba Motors, Sri Durgamba Travels, Sugama Tourist

FAQ - Kundapura to Davanagere Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kundapura to Davanagere on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Kundapura to Davanagere. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kundapura to Davanagere bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kundapura to Davanagere bus route leaves at 22:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Davanagere from Kundapura?

A. he last bus for Kundapura to Davanagere route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹350.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kundapura to Davanagere Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kundapura are Shastri Circle Hotel Shalom, Shastri Circle, Busroor Moorkai, Sri Durgamba Head Office, Shastri Park.

Q. What are the dropping points in Davanagere for the Kundapura Davanagere bus route?

A. Dropping points in Davanagere for this route are Davanagere S R E Tourist, Davanagere, Davanagere Sri Durgamba Office, Davanagere Old Bus Stop.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kundapura to Davanagere bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kundapura to Davanagere bus route are Durgamba Motors, Sri Durgamba Travels, Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kundapura to Davanagere route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kundapura to Davanagere route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kundapura to Davanagere route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kundapura to Davanagere route is Rs 650.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kundapura to Davanagere?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 55m to reach Kundapura to Davanagere by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kundapura to Davanagere route?

A. From Kundapura to Davanagere,the fastest bus for this route is Sugama Tourist.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kundapura to Davanagere route?

A. While travelling from Kundapura to Davanagere ,Sri Durgamba Travels provide the cheapest fare.