Edit
Edit

Kurnool To Karur Bus

Book Kurnool to Karur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kurnool to Karur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kurnool to Karur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKarur to Kurnool busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:00

Kurnool

9h 30m

05:30 8th Feb

Karur Bypass

₹2560

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2560

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:15

Kurnool

9h 45m

06:00 8th Feb

Karur Bypass

₹2560

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2560

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:45

Bellary X Road

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:00 8th Feb

Karur Pari

₹2560

₹2510

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 2510

₹ 2560

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:15

Bellary Chourasta

10h 30m

1 rest stop

06:45 8th Feb

Karur Bypass

₹2560

₹2510

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 2510

₹ 2560

  • featureLive Tracking

Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.6/5

18:35

Kurnool

10h 45m

05:20 8th Feb

Karur Bypass

₹2760

₹2710

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2710

₹ 2760

  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.4/5

20:15

Bellary chowrasta,Near orange travels

11h 25m

07:40 8th Feb

Karur Pari

₹2470

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 2470

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours And Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:00

Bellary chowrasta,Near orange travels

10h 40m

05:40 8th Feb

Karur Pari

₹2670

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 2670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

19:15

Bellary Chourasta

9h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 8th Feb

Karur Pari

₹2400

₹2350

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2350

₹ 2400

Route Information for Kurnool to Karur Bus

Distance542 km
Bus Depart FromKurnool
Bus Arrives InKarur
Earliest Bus18:35
Last Bus20:15
Avg Travelling Time9h 45m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAlhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours and Travels Platinum, Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Kurnool to Karur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kurnool to Karur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kurnool to Karur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kurnool to Karur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Andhra Pradesh, buses commencing from Kurnool have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Karur located in Tamil Nadu. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kurnool to Karur Distance and Time

The distance between Kurnool and Karur approximates at 542 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 9h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours and Travels Platinum, Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

Kurnool to Karur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kurnool and Karur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 2400 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2760. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kurnool to Karur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kurnool to Karur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kurnool to Karur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kurnool to Karur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Kurnool to Karur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kurnool to Karur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kurnool to Karur bus route leaves at 18:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2760.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Karur from Kurnool?

A. he last bus for Kurnool to Karur route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2470.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kurnool to Karur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kurnool are Kurnool, Bellary X Road, Bellary Chourasta, Bellary chowrasta,Near orange travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Karur for the Kurnool Karur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Karur for this route are Karur Bypass, Karur Pari.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kurnool to Karur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kurnool to Karur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kurnool to Karur route is Rs 2400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kurnool to Karur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kurnool to Karur route is Rs 2760.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kurnool to Karur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Kurnool to Karur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kurnool to Karur route?

A. From Kurnool to Karur,the fastest bus for this route is Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kurnool to Karur route?

A. While travelling from Kurnool to Karur ,Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) provide the cheapest fare.