Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Kurukshetra To Hoshiarpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHoshiarpur to Kurukshetra busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

City Land Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

4h 30m

02:30 27th Feb

GHORE WALA CHOWK Hoshiarpur

₹838

₹888

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 888

₹ 838

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

01:35

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

4h 10m

05:45 27th Feb

GHORE WALA CHOWK Hoshiarpur

₹900

₹950

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 900

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:20

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

4h 25m

03:45 27th Feb

GHORE WALA CHOWK Hoshiarpur

₹838

₹888

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 888

₹ 838

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

23:00

Kuruksheta

3h 45m

02:45 27th Feb

Hoshiarpur by pass

₹999

₹999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 999

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

02:15

Kuruksheta

3h 45m

06:00 27th Feb

Hoshiarpur by pass

₹799

₹799

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 799

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Goel Tourist (Regd)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:00

Pipli Chowk

3h 30m

01:30 27th Feb

Ghodewala Chowk

₹500

₹550

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 500

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Lavish Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

22:15

kurukshetra

3h 45m

02:00 27th Feb

Hosiharpur

₹674

₹749

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 749

₹ 674

goDeal applied

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

22:44

Bus stand

3h 46m

02:30 27th Feb

Hoshiarpur by pass

₹699

₹699

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 699

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Lucky Bus Service

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

23:15

End of the Pipli Flyover (Main highway)

3h 45m

03:00 27th Feb

Hoshiarpur

₹1249

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1249

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Lucky Bus Service

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

21:15

End of the Pipli Flyover (Main highway)

3h 45m

01:00 27th Feb

Hoshiarpur

₹1249

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1249

goDeal applied

Route Information for Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Bus

Distance196 km
Bus Depart FromKurukshetra
Bus Arrives InHoshiarpur
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:20
Avg. Bus Duration3h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 550
Bus OperatorsBSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, City Land Travels, Goel Tourist (Regd), Jamna Travels (Delhi), Lavish Travels

Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Haryana, buses commencing from Kurukshetra have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Hoshiarpur located in Punjab. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Distance and Time

The distance between Kurukshetra and Hoshiarpur approximates at 196 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, City Land Travels, Goel Tourist (Regd), Jamna Travels (Delhi), Lavish Travels, Lucky Bus Service, Shubh Holiday.

Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kurukshetra and Hoshiarpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 550 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1699. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1699.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hoshiarpur from Kurukshetra?

A. he last bus for Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹888.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kurukshetra are The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts, Kuruksheta, Pipli Chowk, kurukshetra, Bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hoshiarpur for the Kurukshetra Hoshiarpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hoshiarpur for this route are GHORE WALA CHOWK Hoshiarpur, Hoshiarpur by pass, Ghodewala Chowk, Hosiharpur, Hoshiarpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur route is Rs 1699.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 30m to reach Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur route?

A. From Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur,the fastest bus for this route is Goel Tourist (Regd).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur route?

A. While travelling from Kurukshetra to Hoshiarpur ,Goel Tourist (Regd) provide the cheapest fare.