Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kurukshetra To Khanna Bus

Book Kurukshetra to Khanna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kurukshetra to Khanna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kurukshetra to Khanna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKhanna to Kurukshetra busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:35

Kurukshetra Pipli Highway pick up

2h 15m

03:50 23rd Jun

Khanna Flyover

₹732

₹770

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 770

₹ 732

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

Volvo Multi Axle B11R AC Seater\Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:01

Kurukshetra pipli highway

2h 20m

03:21 23rd Jun

Khanna

₹999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Jun 01:01 AM

Zingbus Plus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:15

Kurukshetra Flyover

1h 50m

01:05 23rd Jun

Khanna Bypass

₹941

₹1075

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1075

₹ 941

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Zingbus Plus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:15

Kurukshetra Flyover

2h 55m

04:10 23rd Jun

Khanna Bypass

₹1221

₹1395

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1395

₹ 1221

goDeal applied

India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

01:20

Kurukeshetra

2h 55m

04:15 23rd Jun

Khanna

₹659

₹659

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 659

₹ 659

India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab)

A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

01:30

Kurukeshetra

2h 55m

04:25 23rd Jun

Khanna

₹785

₹849

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 849

₹ 785

goDeal applied

New Khaira TPT

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

02:15

Kurukshetra

3h 0m

05:15 23rd Jun

Khanna Flyover

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1350

RK Holiday

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

01:55

Kurushetra Pipli Highway

1h 35m

03:30 23rd Jun

Khanna Main Flyover

₹1139

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1139

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Banjara Satguru Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

01:46

Sethi dhaba pipli

1h 30m

03:16 23rd Jun

Khanna

₹799

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 799

Maheshwaram Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.7/5

23:20

Kurukshetra

3h 40m

03:00 23rd Jun

Khanna

₹726

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 726

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus

Distance104 km
Bus Depart FromKurukshetra
Bus Arrives InKhanna
Earliest Bus01:01
Last Bus23:20
Avg. Bus Duration2h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 659
Bus OperatorsBanjara Satguru Travels, India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab), Laxmi holidays, MM Travels, Maheshwaram Travels

Kurukshetra to Khanna Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kurukshetra to Khanna bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kurukshetra to Khanna. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Haryana, buses commencing from Kurukshetra have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Khanna located in Punjab. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kurukshetra to Khanna Distance and Time

The distance between Kurukshetra and Khanna approximates at 104 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 2h 55m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Banjara Satguru Travels, India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab), Laxmi holidays, MM Travels, Maheshwaram Travels, New Khaira TPT, R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED, RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED, RK Holiday, Zingbus Plus.

Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kurukshetra and Khanna are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 659 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 4998. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kurukshetra to Khanna bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kurukshetra to Khanna on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Kurukshetra to Khanna. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kurukshetra to Khanna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kurukshetra to Khanna bus route leaves at 01:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Khanna from Kurukshetra?

A. he last bus for Kurukshetra to Khanna route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹726.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kurukshetra to Khanna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kurukshetra are Kurukshetra Pipli Highway pick up, Kurukshetra pipli highway , Kurukshetra Flyover, Kurukeshetra, Kurukshetra.

Q. What are the dropping points in Khanna for the Kurukshetra Khanna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Khanna for this route are Khanna Flyover, Khanna, Khanna Bypass, Khanna Main Flyover, SHANI MANDIR KHANNA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kurukshetra to Khanna bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kurukshetra to Khanna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Khanna route is Rs 659 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kurukshetra to Khanna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Khanna route is Rs 4998.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kurukshetra to Khanna?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 55m to reach Kurukshetra to Khanna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kurukshetra to Khanna route?

A. From Kurukshetra to Khanna,the fastest bus for this route is Banjara Satguru Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kurukshetra to Khanna route?

A. While travelling from Kurukshetra to Khanna ,India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab) provide the cheapest fare.