Edit
Edit

Kurukshetra To Manali Bus

Showing54 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Reo India Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Kurukshetra

10h 25m

09:25 3rd Oct

Others

₹1347

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1347

  • featureLive Tracking

Reo India Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

primoLogo

21:25

Kurukshetra

10h 15m

1 rest stop

07:40 3rd Oct

Others

₹1347

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1347

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

21:50

Crown Hotel

9h 50m

2 rest stop

07:40 3rd Oct

Private Bus Stand

₹952

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 952

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

01:30

End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park

9h 30m

11:00 3rd Oct

zingbus Lounge Manali

₹1169

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1169

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

00:45

End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park

9h 40m

10:25 3rd Oct

zingbus Lounge Manali

₹1165

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1165

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

02:05

End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park

10h 10m

12:15 3rd Oct

zingbus Lounge Manali

₹1144

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1144

zingbus

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

01:35

End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park

10h 0m

11:35 3rd Oct

zingbus Lounge Manali

₹1140

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1140

The Laxmi Holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

22:30

Kurukshetra

9h 40m

1 rest stop

08:10 3rd Oct

Private Bus Stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Reo India Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

primoLogo

01:55

Kurukshetra

10h 0m

11:55 3rd Oct

Others

₹1247

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1247

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

00:15

End of the Pipli Flyover (Main highway)

9h 35m

09:50 3rd Oct

zingbus Lounge Manali

₹1246

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1246

Route Information for Kurukshetra to Manali Bus

Distance255 km
Bus Depart FromKurukshetra
Bus Arrives InManali
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time10h 25m
No of A/C Buses54
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses54
Bus OperatorsABHI TRAVELS, Bus tm, City Land Travels, GoSuperBus, Harison Travels(Travel N Shine)

FAQ - Kurukshetra to Manali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kurukshetra to Manali on the daily basis?

A. 54 buses are running between Kurukshetra to Manali. Out of which 54 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kurukshetra to Manali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kurukshetra to Manali bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Manali from Kurukshetra?

A. he last bus for Kurukshetra to Manali route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kurukshetra to Manali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kurukshetra are Kurukshetra, Crown Hotel , End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park, End of the Pipli Flyover (Main highway), Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up.

Q. What are the dropping points in Manali for the Kurukshetra Manali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Manali for this route are Others, Patlikuhal, Private Bus Stand, zingbus Lounge Manali, BPCL Petrol Pump.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kurukshetra to Manali bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kurukshetra to Manali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Manali route is Rs 759 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kurukshetra to Manali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Manali route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kurukshetra to Manali?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 25m to reach Kurukshetra to Manali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kurukshetra to Manali route?

A. From Kurukshetra to Manali,the fastest bus for this route is Ride On Wheels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kurukshetra to Manali route?

A. While travelling from Kurukshetra to Manali ,IntrCity SmartBus provide the cheapest fare.