Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Kurukshetra To Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnWaknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) to Kurukshetra busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ram Dalal Holidays

Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5

02:50

Kurukshetra

3h 55m

06:45 28th Feb

Waknaghat

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ram Dalal Holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5

03:20

Kurukshetra

3h 55m

07:15 28th Feb

Waknaghat

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

02:30

Kurukshetra Flyover

4h 25m

06:55 28th Feb

Bus Stand

₹594

₹679

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 679

₹ 594

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

01:30

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

5h 0m

06:30 28th Feb

Waknaghat near Hotel Wakna

₹800

₹850

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 800

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

11:05

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

6h 40m

17:45 28th Feb

Waknaghat near Hotel Wakna

₹700

₹750

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 700

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

01:10

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

4h 0m

05:10 28th Feb

Waknaghat near Hotel Wakna

₹800

₹850

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 800

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

13:00

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

5h 10m

18:10 28th Feb

Waknaghat near Hotel Wakna

₹680

₹730

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 730

₹ 680

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

02:35

The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts

4h 0m

06:35 28th Feb

Waknaghat near Hotel Wakna

₹838

₹888

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 888

₹ 838

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Bus

Distance118 km
Bus Depart FromKurukshetra
Bus Arrives InWaknaghat (Himachal Pradesh)
Earliest Bus01:10
Last Bus13:00
Avg. Bus Duration4h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 679
Bus OperatorsCity Land Travels, Ram Dalal Holidays, zingbus

Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh). A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Haryana, buses commencing from Kurukshetra have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) located in Himachal Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Distance and Time

The distance between Kurukshetra and Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) approximates at 118 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 4h 25m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including City Land Travels, Ram Dalal Holidays, zingbus.

Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kurukshetra and Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 679 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 888. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh). Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus route leaves at 01:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) from Kurukshetra?

A. he last bus for Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) route leaves at 13:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹730.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kurukshetra are Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra Flyover, The Swagatam Hotels & Resorts.

Q. What are the dropping points in Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) for the Kurukshetra Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) for this route are Waknaghat, Bus Stand, Waknaghat near Hotel Wakna.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) bus route are City Land Travels, Ram Dalal Holidays, zingbus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 679 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 888.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh)?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 25m to reach Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. From Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh),the fastest bus for this route is Ram Dalal Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. While travelling from Kurukshetra to Waknaghat (Himachal Pradesh) ,zingbus provide the cheapest fare.