Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Kushinagar To Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGorakhpur to Kushinagar busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Panwar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

18:10

Panwar Travels Kushi Nagar (UP)

1h 50m

20:00 28th Feb

Panwar Travels Gorakhpur, Nausad police chowki

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Panwar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:30

Kushi Nagar Below FLy ovear End

2h 0m

01:30 28th Feb

Panwar Travels Gorakhpur, Nausad police chowki

₹740

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 740

  • featureLive Tracking

Panwar tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5

18:20

Kushinagar Below Fly Over End

1h 10m

19:30 28th Feb

Panwar Travrels Nausar police chowki

₹994

₹1105

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1105

₹ 994

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kusum Travels and Logistics

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5

19:00

Bypass

1h 0m

20:00 28th Feb

By pass, gorakhpur

₹1550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1550

  • featureLive Tracking

Panwar tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5

18:00

Kushinagar Below Fly Over End

1h 30m

19:30 28th Feb

Panwar Travrels Nausar police chowki

₹1080

₹1200

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1080

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Panwar Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

18:29

Kushi Nagar Below FLy ovear End

1h 31m

20:00 28th Feb

Panwar Travels Gorakhpur, Nausad police chowki

₹1850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1850

  • featureFree cancellation till 27 Feb 12:29 PM

Shiv Mahima Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.3/5

20:40

Manya dhaba bhairwa jungle

2h 0m

22:40 28th Feb

By pass, gorakhpur

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 1299

K.G.N Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5

17:30

Kushinagar

1h 30m

19:00 28th Feb

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Maan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.5/5

19:30

Khushi Nagar

1h 30m

21:00 28th Feb

Nausar chouraha

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Balajee Travels And Cargo

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5

18:00

Kushinagar gate

2h 0m

20:00 28th Feb

NAUSAD CHORHHA

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Bus

Distance52 km
Bus Depart FromKushinagar
Bus Arrives InGorakhpur
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration2h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 740
Bus OperatorsK.G.N Travels, Kusum Travels and Logistics, Maa Laxmi Bihar Express, Maan Travels, Panwar Travels

Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kushinagar to Gorakhpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Uttar Pradesh, buses commencing from Kushinagar have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Gorakhpur located in Uttar Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Distance and Time

The distance between Kushinagar and Gorakhpur approximates at 52 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 2h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including K.G.N Travels, Kusum Travels and Logistics, Maa Laxmi Bihar Express, Maan Travels, Panwar Travels, Panwar Travels, Panwar tour and Travels, Shiv Mahima Travels, Shree Balajee Travels And Cargo.

Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kushinagar and Gorakhpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 740 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kushinagar to Gorakhpur on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Kushinagar to Gorakhpur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gorakhpur from Kushinagar?

A. he last bus for Kushinagar to Gorakhpur route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹740.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kushinagar to Gorakhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kushinagar are Panwar Travels Kushi Nagar (UP), Kushi Nagar Below FLy ovear End, Kushinagar Below Fly Over End, Bypass, Manya dhaba bhairwa jungle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gorakhpur for the Kushinagar Gorakhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gorakhpur for this route are Panwar Travels Gorakhpur, Nausad police chowki , Nausad Chauraha Bus Stop, NH 29, Gorakhpur, Dana Pani Restaurant Shajanwa (Gorakhpur), Gorakhpur Kalesar Zero Poin, Hotel Soni International Khalilabad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kushinagar to Gorakhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kushinagar to Gorakhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kushinagar to Gorakhpur route is Rs 740 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kushinagar to Gorakhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kushinagar to Gorakhpur route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kushinagar to Gorakhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 0m to reach Kushinagar to Gorakhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kushinagar to Gorakhpur route?

A. From Kushinagar to Gorakhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Kusum Travels and Logistics.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kushinagar to Gorakhpur route?

A. While travelling from Kushinagar to Gorakhpur ,Panwar Travels provide the cheapest fare.