Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Lakhimpur To Puranpur Bus

Book Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPuranpur to Lakhimpur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rahul Travels

AshokLeyland Stile A/C

3.8/5

18:00

Lakhimpur Kheri

2h 20m

20:20 18th Jun

Puranpur

₹826

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 826

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Travels

AshokLeyland Stile A/C

3.8/5

19:10

Lakhimpur Kheri

2h 10m

21:20 18th Jun

Puranpur

₹826

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 826

  • featureLive Tracking

New Khaira TPT

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

18:15

New Khaira Lakhimpur, Mahewaganj Road

2h 40m

20:55 18th Jun

New Khaira Puranpur, Near Hotel Ram Restaurant

₹250

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 250

Route Information for Lakhimpur to Puranpur Bus

Distance89 km
Bus Depart FromLakhimpur
Bus Arrives InPuranpur
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus19:10
Avg. Bus Duration2h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 250
Bus OperatorsNew Khaira TPT, Rahul Travels

Lakhimpur to Puranpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Lakhimpur to Puranpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Lakhimpur to Puranpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Uttar Pradesh, buses commencing from Lakhimpur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Puranpur located in Uttar Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Lakhimpur to Puranpur Distance and Time

The distance between Lakhimpur and Puranpur approximates at 89 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 2h 40m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including New Khaira TPT, Rahul Travels.

Lakhimpur to Puranpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Lakhimpur and Puranpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 250 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 826. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Lakhimpur to Puranpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Lakhimpur to Puranpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lakhimpur to Puranpur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Lakhimpur to Puranpur. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 826.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Puranpur from Lakhimpur?

A. he last bus for Lakhimpur to Puranpur route leaves at 19:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹826.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lakhimpur to Puranpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lakhimpur are Lakhimpur Kheri, New Khaira Lakhimpur, Mahewaganj Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Puranpur for the Lakhimpur Puranpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Puranpur for this route are Puranpur, New Khaira Puranpur, Near Hotel Ram Restaurant.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Lakhimpur to Puranpur bus route are New Khaira TPT, Rahul Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lakhimpur to Puranpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lakhimpur to Puranpur route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lakhimpur to Puranpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lakhimpur to Puranpur route is Rs 826.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lakhimpur to Puranpur?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 40m to reach Lakhimpur to Puranpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lakhimpur to Puranpur route?

A. From Lakhimpur to Puranpur,the fastest bus for this route is Rahul Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lakhimpur to Puranpur route?

A. While travelling from Lakhimpur to Puranpur ,New Khaira TPT provide the cheapest fare.