Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Latur To Babhaleshwar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Latur to Babhaleshwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Latur to Babhaleshwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Latur to Babhaleshwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBabhaleshwar to Latur busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Narmada Platinum

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Gandhi Square

8h 14m

04:44 17th Apr

Bableshwar

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Narmada Dream

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

21:00

Gandhi Square

8h 14m

05:14 17th Apr

Bableshwar

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   6 Reviews

21:00

PUSHKRAAJ TRAVELS PATIL PLAZA

8h 15m

05:15 17th Apr

Bableshwar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Radhika Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:30

Ashoka Hotel

8h 15m

04:45 17th Apr

Bypass (bableshwar)

₹950

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Chaudhari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

20:30

Gandhi Square

8h 20m

04:50 17th Apr

Bableshwar

₹1810

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1810

Route Information for Latur to Babhaleshwar Bus

Distance254 km
Bus Depart FromLatur
Bus Arrives InBabhaleshwar
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration8h 14m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsChaudhari Travels, Narmada Platinum, Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistics, Radhika Tours and Travels

Latur to Babhaleshwar Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Latur to Babhaleshwar bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Latur to Babhaleshwar. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Latur to Babhaleshwar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Latur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Babhaleshwar located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Latur to Babhaleshwar Distance and Time

The distance between Latur and Babhaleshwar approximates at 254 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 14m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Chaudhari Travels, Narmada Platinum, Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistics, Radhika Tours and Travels.

Latur to Babhaleshwar Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Latur and Babhaleshwar are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 900 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1810. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Latur to Babhaleshwar Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Latur to Babhaleshwar bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Latur to Babhaleshwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Latur to Babhaleshwar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Latur to Babhaleshwar. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Latur to Babhaleshwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Latur to Babhaleshwar bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Babhaleshwar from Latur?

A. he last bus for Latur to Babhaleshwar route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Latur to Babhaleshwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Latur are Gandhi Square, Opposite latur district court, Shivaji Chowk, Cocsit collage-latur, New renapur naka ,amajogai road ,latur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Babhaleshwar for the Latur Babhaleshwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Babhaleshwar for this route are Bableshwar, Bypass (bableshwar).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Latur to Babhaleshwar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Latur to Babhaleshwar bus route are Chaudhari Travels, Narmada Platinum, Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistics, Radhika Tours and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Latur to Babhaleshwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Latur to Babhaleshwar route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Latur to Babhaleshwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Latur to Babhaleshwar route is Rs 1810.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Latur to Babhaleshwar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 14m to reach Latur to Babhaleshwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Latur to Babhaleshwar route?

A. From Latur to Babhaleshwar,the fastest bus for this route is Narmada Platinum.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Latur to Babhaleshwar route?

A. While travelling from Latur to Babhaleshwar ,Narmada Platinum provide the cheapest fare.