Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Latur To Wardha Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Latur to Wardha bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Latur to Wardha bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Latur to Wardha bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnWardha to Latur busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Narmada Grand

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   35 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

Hp petrol pump - l k super petroleum

9h 45m

05:15 23rd Feb

Bajaj chwok

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Krishna Travels Pink

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:00

Deshi Kendra School

8h 0m

05:00 23rd Feb

Bajaj chwok

₹900

₹950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 900

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:30

Gandhi Square

9h 15m

04:45 23rd Feb

Sangam Travels Opp Baccharaj Factory

₹800

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

BTP Buses

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:55

Gandhi Square

7h 35m

06:30 23rd Feb

Sawangi meghe by pass

₹1949

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1949

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

BTP Buses

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:55

Gandhi Square

8h 0m

05:55 23rd Feb

Sawangi meghe by pass

₹1949

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1949

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   4 Reviews

20:45

Gandhi Square

9h 29m

06:14 23rd Feb

Bus stand.

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Anurag Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:45

Gandhi Square

10h 15m

06:00 23rd Feb

Bus stand.

₹770

₹810

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 810

₹ 770

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   7 Reviews

21:45

Sharma travels (latur),

8h 45m

06:30 23rd Feb

Sawangi meghe by pass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Khurana Travel Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:59

GORAKSHAN.SBI BANK TILAK NAGAR LATUR Off No.

7h 31m

07:30 23rd Feb

Sawangi BY Pass Office :

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Sharma travels (latur),

6h 55m

05:25 23rd Feb

Sawangi meghe by pass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Latur to Wardha Bus

Distance337 km
Bus Depart FromLatur
Bus Arrives InWardha
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration12h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 666
Bus OperatorsAnurag Travels, BTP Buses, Khurana Travel Services, Krishna Travels Pink, Narmada Grand

Latur to Wardha Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Latur to Wardha bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Latur to Wardha. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Latur to Wardha Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Latur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Wardha located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Latur to Wardha Distance and Time

The distance between Latur and Wardha approximates at 337 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 12h 10m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Anurag Travels, BTP Buses, Khurana Travel Services, Krishna Travels Pink, Narmada Grand, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Sharma Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels.

Latur to Wardha Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Latur and Wardha are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 666 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Latur to Wardha Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Latur to Wardha bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Latur to Wardha Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Latur to Wardha on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Latur to Wardha. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Latur to Wardha bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Latur to Wardha bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 666.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Wardha from Latur?

A. he last bus for Latur to Wardha route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Latur to Wardha Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Latur are Hp petrol pump - l k super petroleum, Deshi Kendra School, Gandhi Square, Nayan travels 7 Majli Bank Mantri Praking,, Garud chowk,.

Q. What are the dropping points in Wardha for the Latur Wardha bus route?

A. Dropping points in Wardha for this route are Bajaj chwok, Sangam Travels Opp Baccharaj Factory , Samruddhi Mahamarg Wardha Bypass, Sawangi meghe by pass, Bus stand..

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Latur to Wardha bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Latur to Wardha route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Latur to Wardha route is Rs 666 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Latur to Wardha route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Latur to Wardha route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Latur to Wardha?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 10m to reach Latur to Wardha by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Latur to Wardha route?

A. From Latur to Wardha,the fastest bus for this route is Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Latur to Wardha route?

A. While travelling from Latur to Wardha ,Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.