Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Limbdi To Vadodara Bus

Book Limbdi to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Limbdi to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Limbdi to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Limbdi busonline.
Showing88 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Payal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

01:00

Limbdi Circle

4h 50m

05:50 20th Jun

Pandya Bridge

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Vraj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:00

Limbdi Highway

3h 30m

02:30 20th Jun

Gsfc Gate

₹600

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 600

Shree Ramraj Travels Agency

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:45

Limbdi

4h 15m

05:00 20th Jun

Chhani Jakat Naka

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:30

Honest Hotel Limbdi By Pass

5h 0m

02:30 20th Jun

Golden Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

Shree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:45

Honest Hotel Limbdi By Pass

3h 30m

01:15 20th Jun

Golden Chokdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:15

Limbdi Honest Hotel

4h 30m

03:45 20th Jun

By Pass Highway

₹500

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:30

Limbdi Cricle

6h 0m

04:30 20th Jun

Jambuva Bridge

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:45

Help Line For Raghavtravels

6h 0m

04:45 20th Jun

Rajpipda Chowkdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:15

Limbdi Cricle

5h 15m

04:30 20th Jun

Rajpipda Chowkdi

₹850

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Dharti Travels Matawadi

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

Limbdi

4h 0m

03:00 20th Jun

Gsfc Gate

₹500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Limbdi to Vadodara Bus

Distance145 km
Bus Depart FromLimbdi
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 399
Bus OperatorsAbhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Avadh Travels, Bharat Travels, Deep Tours &Travels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

Limbdi to Vadodara Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Limbdi to Vadodara bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Limbdi to Vadodara. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Limbdi to Vadodara Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Limbdi have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Vadodara located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Limbdi to Vadodara Distance and Time

The distance between Limbdi and Vadodara approximates at 145 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Avadh Travels, Bharat Travels, Deep Tours &Travels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Dharti Travels, Dharti Travels Matawadi, Eagle Express, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Jay Jalaram Travels.

Limbdi to Vadodara Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Limbdi and Vadodara are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 399 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Limbdi to Vadodara Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Limbdi to Vadodara bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Limbdi to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Limbdi to Vadodara on the daily basis?

A. 88 buses are running between Limbdi to Vadodara. Out of which 26 AC Buses and 62 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Limbdi to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Limbdi to Vadodara bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Limbdi?

A. he last bus for Limbdi to Vadodara route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Limbdi to Vadodara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Limbdi are Limbdi Circle, Limbdi Highway, Limbdi, Honest Hotel Limbdi By Pass, Limbdi Honest Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Limbdi Vadodara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are Dhumad Chokdi, Amit Nagar, Pandya Bridge, Sussen Circle, Chakli Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Limbdi to Vadodara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 51 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Limbdi to Vadodara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Limbdi to Vadodara route is Rs 399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Limbdi to Vadodara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Limbdi to Vadodara route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Limbdi to Vadodara?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 45m to reach Limbdi to Vadodara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Limbdi to Vadodara route?

A. From Limbdi to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is Vishal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Limbdi to Vadodara route?

A. While travelling from Limbdi to Vadodara ,Dharti Travels provide the cheapest fare.