Edit
Edit

Lonavala To Ichalkaranji Bus

Book Lonavala to Ichalkaranji bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Lonavala to Ichalkaranji bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lonavala to Ichalkaranji bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIchalkaranji to Lonavala busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin Travel House(4)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Lonavala Center Point ON Highway

6h 15m

07:45 30th Jan

Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking

₹810

₹760

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house (17)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:05

Lonavala Center Point ON Highway

7h 10m

08:15 30th Jan

Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking

₹810

₹760

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travels House (18)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

00:30

Lonavala Center Point ON Highway

7h 1m

07:31 30th Jan

Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking

₹810

₹760

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house (35)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.7/5

23:59

Lonavala Center Point ON Highway

7h 1m

07:00 30th Jan

Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking

₹510

₹460

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 460

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Ashoka

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

00:00

Lonavala exit point - mumbai - pune express highway

7h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹717

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 717

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T National

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

00:50

Lonavala exit point - mumbai - pune express highway

7h 40m

08:30 30th Jan

Thorat chowk

₹818

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Ashoka

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

00:15

Lonavala exit point - mumbai - pune express highway

7h 30m

07:45 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹455

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 455

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Pravin

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

00:20

Lonavala exit point - mumbai - pune express highway

7h 40m

08:00 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹455

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 455

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Pravin

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:05

Lonavala exit point - mumbai - pune express highway

7h 45m

08:50 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹717

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 717

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

05:30

Lonavala By Pass

6h 0m

11:30 30th Jan

New Shree Patel Travels -Opp Bhagat Singh Gardan

₹1550

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1550

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Lonavala to Ichalkaranji Bus

Distance256 km
Bus Depart FromLonavala
Bus Arrives InIchalkaranji
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses13
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsDatta KrupaTravels, Dolphin Travel House(4), N.T Ashoka, Shree Balaji Travels, Shree Vijay Travels

FAQ - Lonavala to Ichalkaranji Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lonavala to Ichalkaranji on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Lonavala to Ichalkaranji. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lonavala to Ichalkaranji bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lonavala to Ichalkaranji bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 717.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ichalkaranji from Lonavala?

A. he last bus for Lonavala to Ichalkaranji route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹510.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lonavala to Ichalkaranji Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lonavala are Khalapur Toll Naka, Lonavala Center Point ON Highway, Lonavala exit point - mumbai - pune express highway, Lonavala By Pass, LONAVALA.UNDER BRIDGE.Experss Highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ichalkaranji for the Lonavala Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ichalkaranji for this route are Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking, Vaibhav Travels - Opp. SBI Bank,Near S.T Stand, Bus stand , Thorat chowk , New Shree Patel Travels -Opp Bhagat Singh Gardan.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lonavala to Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Top operators on the Lonavala to Ichalkaranji bus route are Datta KrupaTravels, Dolphin Travel House(4), N.T Ashoka, Shree Balaji Travels, Shree Vijay Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lonavala to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 455 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lonavala to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 1550.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lonavala to Ichalkaranji?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Lonavala to Ichalkaranji by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lonavala to Ichalkaranji route?

A. From Lonavala to Ichalkaranji,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Vijay Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lonavala to Ichalkaranji route?

A. While travelling from Lonavala to Ichalkaranji ,N.T Ashoka provide the cheapest fare.