Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Lonavala To Mangalore Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Lonavala to Mangalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Lonavala to Mangalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lonavala to Mangalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMangalore to Lonavala busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Canara Pinto

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.7/5

18:45

Lonavala By Pass

15h 45m

10:30 20th Apr

Pumpwell

₹3600

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 3600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

STARLINE BUS ®

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

06:30

Hotel Center Point Lonavala

22h 50m

05:20 20th Apr

Ksrtc bus stop afzalgunj connecting bus FromKolhapur 4hrWait

₹5400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 5400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PVS Tours and Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

18:00

Lonavala By Pass

14h 0m

08:00 20th Apr

Mangalore

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

14:35

Lonavala Bypass (Central Point Hotel Bridge End Toward Pune Express Highway)

17h 15m

07:50 20th Apr

Mangalore - Near Bus Stop

₹2510

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 2510

  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

15:10

Lonavala Bypass (Central Point Hotel Bridge End Toward Pune Express Highway)

18h 20m

09:30 20th Apr

Bejai

₹2510

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 2510

  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

19:45

Lonavala Bypass (Central Point Hotel Bridge End Toward Pune Express Highway)

16h 15m

12:00 20th Apr

Mangalore - Near Bus Stop

₹2715

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 2715

  • featureLive Tracking

Mercy Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

15:30

Lonavala Bypass (Central Point Hotel Bridge End Toward Pune Express Highway)

16h 49m

08:19 20th Apr

Pumpwell

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Anand Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

16:45

Lonavala Bypass (Central Point Hotel Bridge End Toward Pune Express Highway)

14h 45m

07:30 20th Apr

Mangalore - Near Bus Stop

₹3305

SELECT SEAT

11 seats left

₹ 3305

Manish Travel

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00

Lonavala05

14h 0m

08:00 20th Apr

Mangalore

₹3325

₹3500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 seats left

₹ 3500

₹ 3325

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

PVS Tours and Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00

Lonavala By Pass

14h 0m

08:00 20th Apr

Mangalore

₹3300

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 3300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Lonavala to Mangalore Bus

Distance668 km
Bus Depart FromLonavala
Bus Arrives InMangalore
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus19:45
Avg. Bus Duration16h 49m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 2400
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Canara Pinto, Manish Travel, Mercy Travels, PVS Tours and Travels

Lonavala to Mangalore Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Lonavala to Mangalore bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Lonavala to Mangalore. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Lonavala to Mangalore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Lonavala have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Mangalore located in Karnataka. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Lonavala to Mangalore Distance and Time

The distance between Lonavala and Mangalore approximates at 668 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 16h 49m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Anand Travels, Canara Pinto, Manish Travel, Mercy Travels, PVS Tours and Travels, STARLINE BUS ®.

Lonavala to Mangalore Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Lonavala and Mangalore are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 2400 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5400. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Lonavala to Mangalore Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Lonavala to Mangalore bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Lonavala to Mangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lonavala to Mangalore on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Lonavala to Mangalore. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lonavala to Mangalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lonavala to Mangalore bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 5400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mangalore from Lonavala?

A. he last bus for Lonavala to Mangalore route leaves at 19:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2715.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lonavala to Mangalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lonavala are Lonavala By Pass, Urse Talegaontoll Naka, Hotel Center Point Lonavala, Lonavala Bypass (Central Point Hotel Bridge End Toward Pune Express Highway), Lonavala05.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mangalore for the Lonavala Mangalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mangalore for this route are Udupi Karavali, Katpady, Kapu, Uchila, Padubidri.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lonavala to Mangalore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Lonavala to Mangalore bus route are Anand Travels, Canara Pinto, Manish Travel, Mercy Travels, PVS Tours and Travels, STARLINE BUS ®.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lonavala to Mangalore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Mangalore route is Rs 2400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lonavala to Mangalore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Mangalore route is Rs 5400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lonavala to Mangalore?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 49m to reach Lonavala to Mangalore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lonavala to Mangalore route?

A. From Lonavala to Mangalore,the fastest bus for this route is PVS Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lonavala to Mangalore route?

A. While travelling from Lonavala to Mangalore ,Mercy Travels provide the cheapest fare.