Edit
Edit

Lonavala To Vapi Bus

Book Lonavala to Vapi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Lonavala to Vapi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lonavala to Vapi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVapi to Lonavala busonline.
Showing99 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:45

Desi food restraunt opp center point

5h 10m

1 rest stop

02:55 12th Dec

Gunjan char rasta

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:05

Desi food restraunt opp center point

6h 0m

1 rest stop

05:05 12th Dec

Bypass (vapi)

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:00

Desi food restraunt opp center point

5h 55m

1 rest stop

01:55 12th Dec

Gunjan char rasta

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:00

Lonavala,Centre Point Hotel Wester Exp Highway

7h 0m

1 rest stop

03:00 12th Dec

Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

15:45

Lonavala,Centre Point Hotel Wester Exp Highway

7h 59m

1 rest stop

23:44 12th Dec

Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:00

Lonavala - Center Point Hotel

7h 30m

1 rest stop

03:30 12th Dec

Vapi, Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:00

Lonavala - Center Point Hotel

5h 0m

04:00 12th Dec

Vapi, Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

Lonavala - Center Point Hotel

7h 30m

1 rest stop

01:30 12th Dec

Vapi, Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

06:51

Lonavala _ by pass

7h 9m

14:00 12th Dec

Bypass (vapi)

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.7/5

17:00

Lonavala,Centre Point Hotel Wester Exp Highway

7h 25m

00:25 12th Dec

Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Lonavala to Vapi Bus

Distance190 km
Bus Depart FromLonavala
Bus Arrives InVapi
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 35m
No of A/C Buses64
No of Non A/C Buses35
No of Sleeper Buses99
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Ashapura Travels, B R Travels

FAQ - Lonavala to Vapi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lonavala to Vapi on the daily basis?

A. 99 buses are running between Lonavala to Vapi. Out of which 64 AC Buses and 35 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lonavala to Vapi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lonavala to Vapi bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 40000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vapi from Lonavala?

A. he last bus for Lonavala to Vapi route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lonavala to Vapi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lonavala are Desi food restraunt opp center point, Khopali khalapur toll, Lonavala,Centre Point Hotel Wester Exp Highway, Lonavala - Center Point Hotel, Lonavala _ by pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vapi for the Lonavala Vapi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vapi for this route are Gunjan char rasta, Bypass (vapi), Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi, Vapi, Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway, Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapius will change from abad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lonavala to Vapi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 60 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lonavala to Vapi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Vapi route is Rs 711 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lonavala to Vapi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Vapi route is Rs 40000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lonavala to Vapi?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 35m to reach Lonavala to Vapi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lonavala to Vapi route?

A. From Lonavala to Vapi,the fastest bus for this route is Bhagyalaxmi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lonavala to Vapi route?

A. While travelling from Lonavala to Vapi ,Anjaniputra Travels provide the cheapest fare.