Edit
Edit

Lucknow To Barabanki Bus

Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:30

Others

0h 55m

1 rest stop

04:25 22nd Aug

Barabanki Bypass

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

R.S Yadav Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

04:40

Alambagh

1h 15m

05:55 22nd Aug

Barabanki

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Aug 04:40 AM

RS YADAV TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

04:25

AWAD HOSPITAL

0h 45m

05:10 22nd Aug

By pass

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

RS YADAV TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

04:40

AWAD HOSPITAL

1h 15m

05:55 22nd Aug

Barabanki

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

04:10

Alambagh

3h 20m

07:30 22nd Aug

BY PASS

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Panwar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

00:59

Others

1h 21m

02:20 22nd Aug

Barabanki By pass

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

01:00

Alambagh

1h 0m

02:00 22nd Aug

Bypass Barabanki

₹900

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 900

Panwar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

02:30

Gomti Nagar

0h 20m

02:50 22nd Aug

Barabanki By pass

₹699

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Sawriya Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

04:55

Transport Nagar

1h 0m

05:55 22nd Aug

Barabanki

₹699

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sree Balajee Travels & Cargo

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

00:30

Alambagh

1h 30m

02:00 22nd Aug

Barabanki toll palza

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

View Buses from Barabanki to Lucknow

Route Information for Lucknow to Barabanki Bus

Distance26 km
Bus Depart FromLucknow
Bus Arrives InBarabanki
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:31
Avg Travelling Time0h 20m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses13
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsIntrCity SmartBus, Kusum Travels and Logistics, LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Panwar Travels

FAQ - Lucknow to Barabanki Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lucknow to Barabanki on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Lucknow to Barabanki. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Lucknow to Barabanki bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lucknow to Barabanki bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Barabanki from Lucknow?

A. he last bus for Lucknow to Barabanki route leaves at 23:31. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2500. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Lucknow to Barabanki Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lucknow are Others, Gomti Nagar, Alambagh, AWAD HOSPITAL, Kamta Mor Shaheed Path Lucknow Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Barabanki for the Lucknow Barabanki bus route?

A. Dropping points in Barabanki for this route are Barabanki Bypass, Barabanki, By pass, BY PASS, Barabanki By pass. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lucknow to Barabanki bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lucknow to Barabanki route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Barabanki route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lucknow to Barabanki route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Barabanki route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lucknow to Barabanki?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 20m to reach Lucknow to Barabanki by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lucknow to Barabanki route?

A. From Lucknow to Barabanki,the fastest bus for this route is Panwar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Barabanki route?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Barabanki ,Panwar Travels provide the cheapest fare.