Edit
Edit

Lucknow To Chandigarh Bus

Book Lucknow to Chandigarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Lucknow to Chandigarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lucknow to Chandigarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandigarh to Lucknow busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   295 Reviews

16:25

zingbus Lounge Awadh Chauraha

13h 15m

1 rest stop

05:40 6th Dec

Indo Canadian Tpt

₹1334

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1334

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature196 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5

23:05

zingbus Lounge Awadh Chauraha

15h 25m

14:30 6th Dec

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹1820

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1820

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   9 Reviews

21:10

Vijay gajraj travels lucknow

12h 45m

09:55 6th Dec

Chandigarh

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

GK Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.2/5   85 Reviews

21:00

Gomti Nagar

13h 0m

10:00 6th Dec

Gk Travels Sector 52

₹999

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Krishna Bus Service

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.0/5   10 Reviews

15:30

Alambagh

15h 5m

06:35 6th Dec

Chandigarh

₹999

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 999

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   38 Reviews

21:20

Alambagh

12h 20m

09:40 6th Dec

Chandigarh

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1000

SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

1.6/5

16:15

Neharia Circle

12h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 6th Dec

HP Petrol Pump Sector - 43, Chandigarh

₹2188

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 2188

Route Information for Lucknow to Chandigarh Bus

Distance594 km
Bus Depart FromLucknow
Bus Arrives InChandigarh
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus23:05
Avg Travelling Time13h 0m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsGK Travels, Gajraj bus service, SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS, Shri Krishna Bus Service, zingbus

FAQ - Lucknow to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lucknow to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Lucknow to Chandigarh. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lucknow to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lucknow to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Lucknow?

A. he last bus for Lucknow to Chandigarh route leaves at 23:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1820.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lucknow to Chandigarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lucknow are Parking no 7 Transport Nagar, zingbus Lounge Awadh Chauraha, Opp Lucknow Medical College Barabanki, kamta bypass, Vijay gajraj travels lucknow.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Lucknow Chandigarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Indo Canadian Tpt, Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78, Zirakpur sethi ka daba ambala road, Chandigarh, Tribune chowk .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lucknow to Chandigarh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Lucknow to Chandigarh bus route are GK Travels, Gajraj bus service, SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS, Shri Krishna Bus Service, zingbus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lucknow to Chandigarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Chandigarh route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lucknow to Chandigarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Chandigarh route is Rs 2188.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lucknow to Chandigarh?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 0m to reach Lucknow to Chandigarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lucknow to Chandigarh route?

A. From Lucknow to Chandigarh,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj bus service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Chandigarh route?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Chandigarh ,GK Travels provide the cheapest fare.